← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AP25079NC - Interior Works - St Peters

Buyer: Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE) →

BuyerScape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Nov 2025

What is being bought

This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement. This notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this notice is to provide details on SCAPE's engagement activity for the construction/refubishment project being conducted at St Peter's CofE Junior School in Ruddinghton. The project is for the uncovering, investigation and assessment of multiple damaged structural timber windows within the school building, built used a Vic Hallam construction method. The works are to including making safe as needed and to provide an assessment as to the required remedial works needed. This will then be reported back to the Customer upon completion for them to make a decision on the future remedial actions required. Works to include replacement of timber facias and decorations as required. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988375240

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£69,933

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05db42
Latest release ID071374-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 05 2025 16:05:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Nov 2025award, contract071374-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071374-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-05T16:05:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
    "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165791",
          "name": "Three Sixty Contracting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db42",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP25079NC - Interior Works - St Peters",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nThis notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this notice is to provide details on SCAPE's engagement activity for the construction/refubishment project being conducted at St Peter's CofE Junior School in Ruddinghton.\nThe project is for the uncovering, investigation and assessment of multiple damaged structural timber windows within the school building, built used a Vic Hallam construction method.  The works are to including making safe as needed and to provide an assessment as to the required remedial works needed.  This will then be reported back to the Customer upon completion for them to make a decision on the future remedial actions required.\nWorks to include replacement of timber facias and decorations as required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988375240",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
      "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXY-1142-GYJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158384844"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165791",
      "name": "Three Sixty Contracting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG15 9BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Milton Court, Ravenshead"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Fisher",
        "email": "Ryan@threesixtycontractors.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07931100073"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 69932.94,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 83919.53
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Phase 2 of the project will be for the remedial works necessary after the assessment of the damage and upon approval from the Customer.  Extension date provided is only an estimate and will need to be adjusted depending on the severity of the damage found.  Additional works are to be directly allocated to Three Sixty and priced on top of the award value stated here and will be bench marked against previous, similar projects to ensure value for money is being achieved."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071374-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071374-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Nov 2025 · 071374-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071374-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-05T16:05:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
    "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165791",
          "name": "Three Sixty Contracting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db42",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP25079NC - Interior Works - St Peters",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nThis notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this notice is to provide details on SCAPE's engagement activity for the construction/refubishment project being conducted at St Peter's CofE Junior School in Ruddinghton.\nThe project is for the uncovering, investigation and assessment of multiple damaged structural timber windows within the school building, built used a Vic Hallam construction method.  The works are to including making safe as needed and to provide an assessment as to the required remedial works needed.  This will then be reported back to the Customer upon completion for them to make a decision on the future remedial actions required.\nWorks to include replacement of timber facias and decorations as required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988375240",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
      "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXY-1142-GYJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158384844"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165791",
      "name": "Three Sixty Contracting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG15 9BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Milton Court, Ravenshead"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Fisher",
        "email": "Ryan@threesixtycontractors.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07931100073"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 69932.94,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 83919.53
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Phase 2 of the project will be for the remedial works necessary after the assessment of the damage and upon approval from the Customer.  Extension date provided is only an estimate and will need to be adjusted depending on the severity of the damage found.  Additional works are to be directly allocated to Three Sixty and priced on top of the award value stated here and will be bench marked against previous, similar projects to ensure value for money is being achieved."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071374-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071374-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}