Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement. Arc Partnership has appointed a suitably qualified and experienced provider of civil engineering and landscaping architectural services to support their internal design team on a medium-term basis for the construction of a new school at Fairham Pastures, Nottingham. The scope of services will be broken into two phases and include: Phase 1: - Stage 3 Developed Design - Stage 4 Technical Design - Stage 5&6 Construction (External Works) and Hand Over (Phase 1 only) Phase 2: - Stage 3 Developed Design Duration of the Requirement: The requirement will run for a medium-term period aligned with the project delivery schedule. The anticipated duration is approximately 25 months, subject to project progress and client requirements. Provider Selection: The Provider has been appointed following the seeking of four quotations for the project from similar organisations and has been awarded to the Supplier who has provided the most competitive, comprehensive price and is best-positioned to deliver these services on the scheme. Quotations were sought in compliance with: - Section 3 – The value of this requirement is below the threshold for Supplies & Services and is therefore not considered a public contract and, as such, the award, entry into and management of the requirement is not a covered procurement; - Section 86 of the Procurement Act (consideration of small and medium-sized enterprises); and - The National Procurement Policy Statement Transparency: For transparency, the selected supplier has been undertaking minor investgation and preliminary work since 11th August 2025 whilst the formal arrangement has been negotiated. These costs have been included within the award value of this Contract. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971221810
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075442-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 19:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075442-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075442-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T19:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167030",
"name": "Pegasus Planning Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AP25042NC - Landscape Architecture - Fairham Pastures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nArc Partnership has appointed a suitably qualified and experienced provider of civil engineering and landscaping architectural services to support their internal design team on a medium-term basis for the construction of a new school at Fairham Pastures, Nottingham.\nThe scope of services will be broken into two phases and include:\nPhase 1:\n- Stage 3 Developed Design\n- Stage 4 Technical Design\n- Stage 5&6 Construction (External Works) and Hand Over (Phase 1 only)\nPhase 2:\n- Stage 3 Developed Design\nDuration of the Requirement:\nThe requirement will run for a medium-term period aligned with the project delivery schedule. The anticipated duration is approximately 25 months, subject to project progress and client requirements.\nProvider Selection:\nThe Provider has been appointed following the seeking of four quotations for the project from similar organisations and has been awarded to the Supplier who has provided the most competitive, comprehensive price and is best-positioned to deliver these services on the scheme. Quotations were sought in compliance with:\n- Section 3 – The value of this requirement is below the threshold for Supplies & Services and is therefore not considered a public contract and, as such, the award, entry into and management of the requirement is not a covered procurement;\n- Section 86 of the Procurement Act (consideration of small and medium-sized enterprises); and\n- The National Procurement Policy Statement\nTransparency:\nFor transparency, the selected supplier has been undertaking minor investgation and preliminary work since 11th August 2025 whilst the formal arrangement has been negotiated. These costs have been included within the award value of this Contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971221810",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167030",
"name": "Pegasus Planning Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Sheep Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wei Mo",
"email": "enquiries@pegasusgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330160777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49232.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59079.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T19:05:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075442-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T19:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167030",
"name": "Pegasus Planning Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AP25042NC - Landscape Architecture - Fairham Pastures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nArc Partnership has appointed a suitably qualified and experienced provider of civil engineering and landscaping architectural services to support their internal design team on a medium-term basis for the construction of a new school at Fairham Pastures, Nottingham.\nThe scope of services will be broken into two phases and include:\nPhase 1:\n- Stage 3 Developed Design\n- Stage 4 Technical Design\n- Stage 5&6 Construction (External Works) and Hand Over (Phase 1 only)\nPhase 2:\n- Stage 3 Developed Design\nDuration of the Requirement:\nThe requirement will run for a medium-term period aligned with the project delivery schedule. The anticipated duration is approximately 25 months, subject to project progress and client requirements.\nProvider Selection:\nThe Provider has been appointed following the seeking of four quotations for the project from similar organisations and has been awarded to the Supplier who has provided the most competitive, comprehensive price and is best-positioned to deliver these services on the scheme. Quotations were sought in compliance with:\n- Section 3 – The value of this requirement is below the threshold for Supplies & Services and is therefore not considered a public contract and, as such, the award, entry into and management of the requirement is not a covered procurement;\n- Section 86 of the Procurement Act (consideration of small and medium-sized enterprises); and\n- The National Procurement Policy Statement\nTransparency:\nFor transparency, the selected supplier has been undertaking minor investgation and preliminary work since 11th August 2025 whilst the formal arrangement has been negotiated. These costs have been included within the award value of this Contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971221810",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167030",
"name": "Pegasus Planning Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Sheep Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wei Mo",
"email": "enquiries@pegasusgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330160777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49232.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59079.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T19:05:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}