Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The supply of a machine to machine ("M2M") pooled Sim Card. This provision allows data to be transferred to other Sim Cards. This will prevent the suppliers of Sim Cards from charging for going over the limit of data allowances.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 17:24:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077440-2026 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077436-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031124-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T18:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03880663",
"name": "WIRELESS LOGIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ANPR SIM CARD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of a machine to machine (\"M2M\") pooled Sim Card. This provision allows data to be transferred to other Sim Cards. This will prevent the suppliers of Sim Cards from charging for going over the limit of data allowances.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03880663",
"name": "WIRELESS LOGIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading,",
"postalCode": "RG1 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, The Davidson Building, The Forbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03880663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "devante.moncherie@wirelesslogic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T18:24:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T18:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03880663",
"name": "WIRELESS LOGIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ANPR SIM CARD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of a machine to machine (\"M2M\") pooled Sim Card. This provision allows data to be transferred to other Sim Cards. This will prevent the suppliers of Sim Cards from charging for going over the limit of data allowances.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03880663",
"name": "WIRELESS LOGIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading,",
"postalCode": "RG1 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, The Davidson Building, The Forbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03880663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "devante.moncherie@wirelesslogic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T18:24:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T17:45:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANPR SIM CARD",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T17:45:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03880663",
"name": "Wireless Logic Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ANPR SIM CARD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of a machine to machine (\"M2M\") pooled Sim Card.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03880663",
"name": "Wireless Logic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading,",
"postalCode": "RG1 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, The Davidson Building, The Forbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03880663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "devante.moncherie@wirelesslogic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:35:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANPR SIM CARD",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:35:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03880663",
"name": "Wireless Logic Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ANPR SIM CARD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of a machine to machine (\"M2M\") pooled Sim Card.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03880663",
"name": "Wireless Logic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading,",
"postalCode": "RG1 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, The Davidson Building, The Forbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03880663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "devante.moncherie@wirelesslogic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}