Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
For the support and maintenance for the London Borough of Harrow's traffic enforcement equipment. Yunex Limited will provide annual support and maintenance as agreed with the Council. The scope is limited to these services. The objectives are to maintain uninterrupted support for Harrow's enforcement infrastructure and provide one year of maintenance from April 2026 to March 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069725 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043695-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 07:27:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043695-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043695-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T08:27:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069725",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ANPR CCTV - Annual Support and Maintenance 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the support and maintenance for the London Borough of Harrow's traffic enforcement equipment. Yunex Limited will provide annual support and maintenance as agreed with the Council. The scope is limited to these services.\nThe objectives are to maintain uninterrupted support for Harrow's enforcement infrastructure and provide one year of maintenance from April 2026 to March 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yunextraffic.com/uk/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13199800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98829.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118594.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T08:27:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043695-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T08:27:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069725",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ANPR CCTV - Annual Support and Maintenance 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the support and maintenance for the London Borough of Harrow's traffic enforcement equipment. Yunex Limited will provide annual support and maintenance as agreed with the Council. The scope is limited to these services.\nThe objectives are to maintain uninterrupted support for Harrow's enforcement infrastructure and provide one year of maintenance from April 2026 to March 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yunextraffic.com/uk/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13199800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98829.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118594.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T08:27:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}