Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a contract for South Yorkshire Police. The services supplied are for the annual licence and maintenance/support of the Cleartone ANPR BOF software.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ebc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051666-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 14:37:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051666-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:37:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ebc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01266167",
"name": "CLEARTONE TELECOMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0113-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANPR Back Office System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract for South Yorkshire Police. \nThe services supplied are for the annual licence and maintenance/support of the Cleartone ANPR BOF software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementteam@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01266167",
"name": "CLEARTONE TELECOMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP4 0DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Pontyfelin Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cleartone.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01266167",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cleartone.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQN-7954-NGVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ANPR Back Office System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183421
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:37:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:37:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ebc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01266167",
"name": "CLEARTONE TELECOMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0113-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANPR Back Office System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract for South Yorkshire Police. \nThe services supplied are for the annual licence and maintenance/support of the Cleartone ANPR BOF software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementteam@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01266167",
"name": "CLEARTONE TELECOMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP4 0DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Pontyfelin Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cleartone.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01266167",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cleartone.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQN-7954-NGVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ANPR Back Office System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183421
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:37:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}