Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Fair4All Finance is seeking a provider that can undertake an annual survey of adults in Great Britain examining issues relating to financial product usage and financial exclusion. A key goal of the survey is for us to gain a better understanding of those using unregulated borrowing e.g. friends, family and unlicenced lenders. The survey can be conducted online or in person but must use a minimum sample of 4,000 adults aged 18-75. The survey must be nationally representative, weighted for a range of demographic characteristics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ba4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 08:03:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011552-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028858-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027723-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011552-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T09:03:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "YouGov"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-F4AF-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Financial Inclusion Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking a provider that can undertake an annual survey of adults in Great Britain examining issues relating to financial product usage and financial exclusion.\nA key goal of the survey is for us to gain a better understanding of those using unregulated borrowing e.g. friends, family and unlicenced lenders.\nThe survey can be conducted online or in person but must use a minimum sample of 4,000 adults aged 18-75. The survey must be nationally representative, weighted for a range of demographic characteristics.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "YouGov",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.ellison@yougov.com",
"telephone": "02070126000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Financial Inclusion Survey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:03:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Financial Inclusion Survey",
"description": "8,000 adult (18-75) in Great Britain.\nThe survey must be nationally representative, weighted for a range of demographic characteristics.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T09:03:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "YouGov"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-F4AF-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Financial Inclusion Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking a provider that can undertake an annual survey of adults in Great Britain examining issues relating to financial product usage and financial exclusion.\nA key goal of the survey is for us to gain a better understanding of those using unregulated borrowing e.g. friends, family and unlicenced lenders.\nThe survey can be conducted online or in person but must use a minimum sample of 4,000 adults aged 18-75. The survey must be nationally representative, weighted for a range of demographic characteristics.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "YouGov",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.ellison@yougov.com",
"telephone": "02070126000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Financial Inclusion Survey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:03:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Financial Inclusion Survey",
"description": "8,000 adult (18-75) in Great Britain.\nThe survey must be nationally representative, weighted for a range of demographic characteristics.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T10:12:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Financial Inclusion Survey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161550
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:12:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "YouGov"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-F4AF-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Financial Inclusion Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking a provider that can undertake an annual survey of adults in Great Britain examining issues relating to financial product usage and financial exclusion.\nA key goal of the survey is for us to gain a better understanding of those using unregulated borrowing e.g. friends, family and unlicenced lenders.\nThe survey can be conducted online or in person but must use a minimum sample of 4,000 adults aged 18-75. The survey must be nationally representative, weighted for a range of demographic characteristics.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "YouGov",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.ellison@yougov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011552-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:39:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-F4AF-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 162500,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 195000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Experience and timely delivery of quality data of the appropriate sample size is key.\nScoring split is price 30% quality 70%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Financial Inclusion Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 162500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011552-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011552-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:39:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking a provider that can undertake an annual survey of adults in Great Britain examining issues relating to financial product usage and financial exclusion.\nA key goal of the survey is for us to gain a better understanding of those using unregulated borrowing e.g. friends, family and unlicenced lenders.\nThe survey can be conducted online or in person but must use a minimum sample of 4,000 adults aged 18-75. The survey must be nationally representative, weighted for a range of demographic characteristics.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All communications, clarification questions and submissions must be made via our In-Tend Procurement Portal.\nRegistration on the site is required.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}