Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract Details Notice (UK7) for the Animation Framework (LSHW.001.2026) procurement. Original Notice Description: Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Animation. Animation in the form of graphics and video animation are required by Life Sciences Hub Wales to form part of an organisational suite of creative assets used to help delivery of key messages. The type of creative asset (animation) required in each instance is dependent upon the audience, type of messaging, budget and timeframe, and as such a framework of suitably capable and experienced animators is sought to enable timely and compliant access to suppliers as and when required. The animation procured under this framework, together with previously collated animation as part of the wider creative suite, will feature across the Life Sciences Hub Wales social media channels, website and offline marketing content. The intention is to procure a multi-supplier framework to provide ad-hoc animation to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Marketing and Communications team as and when may be required. Full details of the requirement are provided in the Invitation to Tender document uploaded to Sell2Wales (the Welsh Digital Platform).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0697ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 12:43:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043913-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077256-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | tender | 043913-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T13:43:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-5253-TMVN",
"name": "Savage and Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-7925-CDVV",
"name": "Sleeping Giant Studio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "(LSHW.001.2026)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Animation Framework (LSHW.001.2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "During the term of the framework Life Sciences Hub Wales shall be entitled to call-off activity via the framework either by direct award or via a mini-competition process.\nAll framework call-off activity valued at or less than £7,000 (excluding VAT) will be subject to a direct award process, wherein Life Sciences Hub Wales shall, at its discretion, complete a call-off directly with a single framework supplier without initiating a mini-competition process.\nThe direct award decision will take into account a variety of factors, such as cost, performance, experience, expertise and capacity.\nAll framework call-off activity valued at more than £7,000 (excluding VAT) will be subject to mini-competition process, wherein the requirements will be issued to all framework suppliers for consideration.\nEach mini-competition will include the instructions for the submission of responses, and will only be issued to the framework suppliers for consideration (i.e. suppliers not on the framework will not be able to respond)."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice (UK7) for the Animation Framework (LSHW.001.2026) procurement.\nOriginal Notice Description:\nLife Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Animation.\nAnimation in the form of graphics and video animation are required by Life Sciences Hub Wales to form part of an organisational suite of creative assets used to help delivery of key messages. The type of creative asset (animation) required in each instance is dependent upon the audience, type of messaging, budget and timeframe, and as such a framework of suitably capable and experienced animators is sought to enable timely and compliant access to suppliers as and when required. The animation procured under this framework, together with previously collated animation as part of the wider creative suite, will feature across the Life Sciences Hub Wales social media channels, website and offline marketing content.\nThe intention is to procure a multi-supplier framework to provide ad-hoc animation to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Marketing and Communications team as and when may be required. \nFull details of the requirement are provided in the Invitation to Tender document uploaded to Sell2Wales (the Welsh Digital Platform).",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697ae",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "NA"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Assembly Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lshubwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam James-Price",
"email": "adam.james-price@lshubwales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-5253-TMVN",
"name": "Savage and Gray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "292 North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-5253-TMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@savageandgray.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-7925-CDVV",
"name": "Sleeping Giant Studio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 2GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seren Stiwdios, Wentloog Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQX-7925-CDVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joehiggins@sleeping-giant.studio"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Animation Framework (LSHW.001.2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Except for early termination, the Contract will run for a period of 24-months and will end 31st July 2028.\nAt the sole discretion of Life Sciences Hub Wales the Contract may be extended by a further 12-months, giving a latest possible date of expiry of 31st July 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:43:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T13:43:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-5253-TMVN",
"name": "Savage and Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-7925-CDVV",
"name": "Sleeping Giant Studio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "(LSHW.001.2026)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Animation Framework (LSHW.001.2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "During the term of the framework Life Sciences Hub Wales shall be entitled to call-off activity via the framework either by direct award or via a mini-competition process.\nAll framework call-off activity valued at or less than £7,000 (excluding VAT) will be subject to a direct award process, wherein Life Sciences Hub Wales shall, at its discretion, complete a call-off directly with a single framework supplier without initiating a mini-competition process.\nThe direct award decision will take into account a variety of factors, such as cost, performance, experience, expertise and capacity.\nAll framework call-off activity valued at more than £7,000 (excluding VAT) will be subject to mini-competition process, wherein the requirements will be issued to all framework suppliers for consideration.\nEach mini-competition will include the instructions for the submission of responses, and will only be issued to the framework suppliers for consideration (i.e. suppliers not on the framework will not be able to respond)."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice (UK7) for the Animation Framework (LSHW.001.2026) procurement.\nOriginal Notice Description:\nLife Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Animation.\nAnimation in the form of graphics and video animation are required by Life Sciences Hub Wales to form part of an organisational suite of creative assets used to help delivery of key messages. The type of creative asset (animation) required in each instance is dependent upon the audience, type of messaging, budget and timeframe, and as such a framework of suitably capable and experienced animators is sought to enable timely and compliant access to suppliers as and when required. The animation procured under this framework, together with previously collated animation as part of the wider creative suite, will feature across the Life Sciences Hub Wales social media channels, website and offline marketing content.\nThe intention is to procure a multi-supplier framework to provide ad-hoc animation to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Marketing and Communications team as and when may be required. \nFull details of the requirement are provided in the Invitation to Tender document uploaded to Sell2Wales (the Welsh Digital Platform).",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697ae",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "NA"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Assembly Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lshubwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam James-Price",
"email": "adam.james-price@lshubwales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-5253-TMVN",
"name": "Savage and Gray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "292 North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-5253-TMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@savageandgray.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-7925-CDVV",
"name": "Sleeping Giant Studio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 2GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seren Stiwdios, Wentloog Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQX-7925-CDVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joehiggins@sleeping-giant.studio"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Animation Framework (LSHW.001.2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Except for early termination, the Contract will run for a period of 24-months and will end 31st July 2028.\nAt the sole discretion of Life Sciences Hub Wales the Contract may be extended by a further 12-months, giving a latest possible date of expiry of 31st July 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:43:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043913-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T13:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSHW.001.2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If awarded, the Contract is expected to commence July 2026.\nExcept for early termination, the Contract will run for a period of 24-months and will end 31st July 2028.\nAt the sole discretion of Life Sciences Hub Wales the Contract may be extended by a further 12-months, giving a latest possible date of expiry of 31st July 2029."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The agreement (if awarded) shall go to the two suppliers submitting the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) based on the award criteria outlined in Part 14.2.1 of the Invitation to Tender document.\nThe Quality assessment shall carry 70% of the available 100%. The Quality assessment will be undertaken following the scoring methodology provided in Annex 1 of the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Award Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Commercial assessment shall carry the remaining 30% of the available 100%. \nThe Commercial assessment will be evaluated on a proportional vs best basis and will be evaluated using the calculation provided in Part 14.2.10 of the Invitation to Tender document."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "All animation must be produced in-line with Welsh Government accessibility standards.\nAll animation must be produced in adherence to the Life Sciences Hub Wales brand guidelines (brand guidelines shared as part of the suite of Invitation to Tender documents).\nAny/all intellectual property rights related to final animation deliverables must be transferred to Life Sciences Hub Wales upon submission. \n(All rights associated with background materials used during the production of animation will remain with the relevant owning party.)\nThe successful supplier is required to comply with all applicable legislation (including without limitation the Data Protection Act 2018 and Welsh Language Act 1993) in their dealings with the Life Sciences Hub Wales.\nDuring the term of the agreement the successful Supplier must ensure that data is managed appropriately at all times, in-line with the Data Protection Act 2018 (Chapter 2) (UK GDPR)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Animation Framework (LSHW.001.2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368342",
"description": "Invitation to Tender document, includes full details of the requirement and award criteria",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368343",
"description": "Qualification Questionnaire, tenderers are required to complete and return a Qualification Questionnaire as part of their tender response.\nThe Qualification Questionnaire includes a number of qualifying questions that tenderers must answer as instructed in order for their response to be taken forward into consideration.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368344",
"description": "Quality Response Template, to be completed by the tenderer.\nOnly responses provided using the Quality response template will be accepted for evaluation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368345",
"description": "Commercial Response Template.\nFor the Commercial Assessment Tenderers are required to complete and return a Commercial response workbook by inserting the requested information as per the workbook guidance.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=368346",
"description": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Brand Guidelines.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Animation.\nAnimation in the form of graphics and video animation are required by Life Sciences Hub Wales to form part of an organisational suite of creative assets used to help delivery of key messages. \nThe type of creative asset (animation) required in each instance is dependent upon the audience, type of messaging, budget and timeframe, and as such a framework of suitably capable and experienced animators is sought to enable timely and compliant access to suppliers as and when required.\t\nThe animation procured under this framework, together with previously collated animation as part of the wider creative suite, will feature across the Life Sciences Hub Wales social media channels, website and offline marketing content.\nThe intention is to procure a multi-supplier framework to provide ad-hoc animation to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Marketing and Communications team as and when may be required.\nFull details of the requirement are provided in the Invitation to Tender document uploaded to Sell2Wales (the Welsh Digital Platform).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales\nTender submissions are to be submitted in electronic format to the Postbox facility on sell2wales.gov.uk by 14:00 on Friday 5th June 2026. Responses received after the deadline may not be considered. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Assembly Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lshubwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam James-Price",
"email": "adam.james-price@lshubwales.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}