Lot 1
No lot description published.
To support the change in transmission equipment which allows sites to communicate. This enables the monitoring of alarms for the council, external customers as well as councils lone worker system. We will look to phase compatible replacements over 5yrs inline with annual service visits
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 12:15:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082429-2025 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082426-2025 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082418-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:15:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169042",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the change in transmission equipment which allows sites to communicate. This enables the monitoring of alarms for the council, external customers as well as councils lone worker system. We will look to phase compatible replacements over 5yrs inline with annual service visits",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169042",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.greener@gemini-sense.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)",
"value": {
"amount": 141000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:15:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:15:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169042",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the change in transmission equipment which allows sites to communicate. This enables the monitoring of alarms for the council, external customers as well as councils lone worker system. We will look to phase compatible replacements over 5yrs inline with annual service visits",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169042",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.greener@gemini-sense.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)",
"value": {
"amount": 141000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:15:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082426-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:12:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)",
"value": {
"amount": 141000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082426-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082426-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:12:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169042",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the change in transmission equipment which allows sites to communicate. This enables the monitoring of alarms for the council, external customers as well as councils lone worker system. We will look to phase compatible replacements over 5yrs inline with annual service visits.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169042",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.greener@gemini-sense.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:08:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)",
"value": {
"amount": 141000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:08:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the change in transmission equipment which allows sites to communicate. This enables the monitoring of alarms for the council, external customers as well as councils lone worker system. We will look to phase compatible replacements over 5yrs inline with annual service visits.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gemini-sense.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01563275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.greener@gemini-sense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCR-9178-JJGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}