← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Air Conditioning Installation & Maintenance

Buyer: OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED →

BuyerOXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Installation of Office Air Conditioning units and subsequent maintenance and service needs

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d071
Latest release ID066981-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 21 2025 09:12:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Oct 2025award, contract066981-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066981-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T10:12:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d071",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10719222",
    "name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45331220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164393",
          "name": "Oxford Refrigeration Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Conditioning Installation & Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Installation of Office Air Conditioning units and subsequent maintenance and service needs",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10719222",
      "name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10719222",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGHW-1955-ZBLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164393",
      "name": "Oxford Refrigeration Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eynsham",
        "postalCode": "OX29 4TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Oakfield Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@oracoxford.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year potential extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066981-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066981-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-21T10:12:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Oct 2025 · 066981-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066981-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T10:12:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d071",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10719222",
    "name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45331220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164393",
          "name": "Oxford Refrigeration Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Conditioning Installation & Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Installation of Office Air Conditioning units and subsequent maintenance and service needs",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10719222",
      "name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10719222",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGHW-1955-ZBLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164393",
      "name": "Oxford Refrigeration Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eynsham",
        "postalCode": "OX29 4TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Oakfield Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@oracoxford.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year potential extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066981-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066981-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-21T10:12:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}