Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Aids & Adaptions, Drainage and Locksmith Services
Drainage and surface works
Drainage works
Locksmith services
+7 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Red Kite Community Housing: "Aids & Adaptions, Drainage and Locksmith Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Red Kite Community Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Red Kite Community Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Red Kite Community Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRed Kite Community Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Oct 2025, 16:02 GMT | Last source update28 Oct 2025, 16:02 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDrainage and surface works, Drainage works, Locksmith services, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Plumbing and drain-laying work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment, Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment, Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment, Residential property services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049b09 | ||
What is being bought
Red Kite were seeking a single supplier to provide services for each of the following Lots - 1) Aids and Adaptions Services, 2) Drainage Services and 3) Locksmith Services. All of which shall be conducted in High Wycombe and surrounding areas.
All details were made available within the suite of tender documents via the My Tenders e-sourcing portal.
Potential bidders were asked to note that a 'Meet the Buyer Day' was being held virtually on Tuesday 24th September 2024 from 11am - 12 Noon and were invited to register.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Oct 2025, 16:02 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Oct 2025, 16:02 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Oct 2025, 16:02 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Oct 2025, 16:02 GMT - Status changed to active
16 Sept 2024, 08:58 BST - Official notice release published
16 Sept 2024, 08:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Oct 2024, 12:00 BST
16 Sept 2024, 08:58 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Sept 2024, 08:58 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Aids & Adaptions ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis lot was for the provision of an Aids and Adaptions service to homes in High Wycombe and surrounding areas. However, this lot was not successful and was therefore withdrawn.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Drainage ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedServices for Drainage services to homes in High Wycombe and surrounding areas.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Locksmith ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedServices for Locksmith services to homes in High Wycombe and surrounding areas.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Oct 2025, 16:02 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £296,761 - Contract active
Signed 1 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £758,803
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Kabaku General Services Ltd. Not published · Not published · active Aids & Adaptions Services Not published · Not published · unsuccessful CCR Property Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Locksmith Services £296,761 · signed 1 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active Drainage Services £758,803 · signed 1 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 3) electronicBids: 1 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Red Kite Community Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-165049Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published