Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080009-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:08:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d62d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "Achieving for Children"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension 1 - 13/04/28 - 12/04/29\nExtension 2 - 13/04/29 - 12/04/30"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price based on costs (35%) and number of units provided (5%)."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MS1 Safeguarding - 8%\nMS2 Equality and Diversity - 5%\nMS3 Quality Assurance; Contract Monitoring; Complaints and Incidents- 4%\nMS4 Mobilisation - 4%\nMS5 Staff Training and Supervision - 5%\nMS6 Service Delivery - 8%\nMS7 Accessibility - 8%\nMS8 Meeting Children’s Outcomes - 8%\nMS9 Stakeholder Engagement - 5%\nMS10 MS6 Social Value - 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AfC Short Breaks After School Service Windsor & Maidenhead.",
"value": {
"amount": 172000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"description": "The Tender documents will be published on the London Tenders Portal at the web address provided.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080009-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080009-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:08:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short Breaks After School Service service for children and young people with disabilities from 8-17 years (up to the young person’s 18th birthday), who are living in the borough of Windsor & Maidenhead.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "London Tenders Portal Proactis DN795668\nhttp://www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "Achieving for Children",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.achievingforchildren.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Entity managing the procurement on behalf of Achieving for Children",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Dec 2025 · 080009-2025 · tender
{
"id": "080009-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:08:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d62d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "Achieving for Children"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension 1 - 13/04/28 - 12/04/29\nExtension 2 - 13/04/29 - 12/04/30"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price based on costs (35%) and number of units provided (5%)."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MS1 Safeguarding - 8%\nMS2 Equality and Diversity - 5%\nMS3 Quality Assurance; Contract Monitoring; Complaints and Incidents- 4%\nMS4 Mobilisation - 4%\nMS5 Staff Training and Supervision - 5%\nMS6 Service Delivery - 8%\nMS7 Accessibility - 8%\nMS8 Meeting Children’s Outcomes - 8%\nMS9 Stakeholder Engagement - 5%\nMS10 MS6 Social Value - 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AfC Short Breaks After School Service Windsor & Maidenhead.",
"value": {
"amount": 172000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"description": "The Tender documents will be published on the London Tenders Portal at the web address provided.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080009-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080009-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:08:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short Breaks After School Service service for children and young people with disabilities from 8-17 years (up to the young person’s 18th birthday), who are living in the borough of Windsor & Maidenhead.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "London Tenders Portal Proactis DN795668\nhttp://www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "Achieving for Children",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.achievingforchildren.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Entity managing the procurement on behalf of Achieving for Children",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Dec 2025 · 079772-2025 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "079772-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:01:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d62d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "Achieving for Children"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AfC Short Breaks After School Service Windsor & Maidenhead.",
"value": {
"amount": 172000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206400
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079772-2025",
"description": "Contracting Authority updated to show as Achieving for Children"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short Breaks After School Service service for children and young people with disabilities from 8-17 years who are living in the borough of Windsor & Maidenhead.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "Achieving for Children",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.achievingforchildren.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Street Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Entity managing the procurement on behalf of Achieving for Children",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079772-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079772-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:01:58Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Organisations that are interested in participating in this exercise are asked to return the market engagement questionnaire via the London Tenders Portal no later than 12:00 hours on 12 /11/ 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Oct 2025 · 069348-2025 · planning
{
"id": "069348-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T12:48:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d62d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AfC Short Breaks After School Service Windsor & Maidenhead.",
"value": {
"amount": 172000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206400
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short Breaks After School Service service for children and young people with disabilities from 8-17 years who are living in the borough of Windsor & Maidenhead.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.achievingforchildren.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of KIngston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Street Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Entity managing the procurement on behalf of Achieving for Children",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T12:48:46Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Organisations that are interested in participating in this exercise are asked to return the market engagement questionnaire via the London Tenders Portal no later than 12:00 hours on 12 /11/ 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}