Lot 1
Open Procedure completed to ensure full market testing to award a contract for 3 years +1 +1, to deliver Advocacy Services within the BEH Community who are within the Forensic Services patient pathway.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
To provide Advocacy Services to Patients within the BEH community who are enlisted on the Forensic Services Patient Pathway
UKI7
Open Procedure completed to ensure full market testing to award a contract for 3 years +1 +1, to deliver Advocacy Services within the BEH Community who are within the Forensic Services patient pathway.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services, Civic betterment and community facility support services, Provision of services to the community | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Provision of services to the community (75200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI7 | 15 | 4 median · 192.7 average (6 of 15 with a bid count) | 10.3 average (7 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-042129 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012341-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 16 2024 12:02:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 012341-2024 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | planning | 035554-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012341-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-16T13:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012341-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110984",
"name": "Mind in Enfield and Barnet"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open Procedure completed to ensure full market testing to award a contract for 3 years +1 +1, to deliver Advocacy Services within the BEH Community who are within the Forensic Services patient pathway.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Chase Farm Site"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advocacy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide Advocacy Services to Patients within the BEH community who are enlisted on the Forensic Services Patient Pathway",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3005551201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110984",
"name": "Mind in Enfield and Barnet",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI7",
"locality": "Barnet and Enfield",
"postalCode": "N12 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Christchurch Avenue N12 0DG"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mindeb.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mind in Enfield and Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083435700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012341-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 397930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012341-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012341-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-16T13:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012341-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110984",
"name": "Mind in Enfield and Barnet"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open Procedure completed to ensure full market testing to award a contract for 3 years +1 +1, to deliver Advocacy Services within the BEH Community who are within the Forensic Services patient pathway.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Chase Farm Site"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advocacy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide Advocacy Services to Patients within the BEH community who are enlisted on the Forensic Services Patient Pathway",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3005551201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110984",
"name": "Mind in Enfield and Barnet",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI7",
"locality": "Barnet and Enfield",
"postalCode": "N12 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Christchurch Avenue N12 0DG"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mindeb.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mind in Enfield and Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083435700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012341-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 397930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012341-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035554-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-12-01T16:12:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C229394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "To provide Advocacy Services to patients within a mental health low-medium secure setting, as well as to patients in the community."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKI5"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BEH - NLFC - Advocacy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide Advocacy Services to patients within a mental health low-medium secure setting, as well as to patients in the community.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nichola Lane",
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}