Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
The Council is required by law to publish mandatory statutory notices and announcements as part of its duties and responsibilities. These notices must be placed in publications that provide appropriate local coverage and reach a sufficient proportion of households within the city.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0679e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029994-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 15:56:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029994-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029945-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:56:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22462000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising material"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 792000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "x 1 optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:56:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03890730",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising of Statutory Notices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is required by law to publish mandatory statutory notices and announcements as part of its duties and responsibilities. These notices must be placed in publications that provide appropriate local coverage and reach a sufficient proportion of households within the city.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03890730",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03890730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@reachplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:56:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22462000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising material"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 792000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "x 1 optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:56:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03890730",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising of Statutory Notices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is required by law to publish mandatory statutory notices and announcements as part of its duties and responsibilities. These notices must be placed in publications that provide appropriate local coverage and reach a sufficient proportion of households within the city.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03890730",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03890730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@reachplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029945-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:19:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22462000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising material"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 792000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "x 1 optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029945-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029945-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:19:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03890730",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising of Statutory Notices",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is required by law to publish mandatory statutory notices and announcements as part of its duties and responsibilities. These notices must be placed in publications that provide appropriate local coverage and reach a sufficient proportion of households within the city.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Council has a statutory obligation to publish and publicise specific notices and announcements relating to the delivery of its legal duties. These publications must be issued through channels that ensure they reach a defined and legally required proportion of Newcastle residents.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03890730",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03890730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@reachplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}