Lot 1
A framework that allows NHS organisations and other public sector bodies to purchase advanced wound care and lymphoedema products and services.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
A framework that allows NHS organisations and other public sector bodies to purchase advanced wound care and lymphoedema products and services.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical consumables, Skin-care products, Protective socks or hosiery, Cameras, Medical software package, Courier services, Business and management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical consumables (33140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 2,085 | 2 median · 94.4 average (749 of 2,085 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (870 of 2,085 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | 16 median · 16 average (1 of 13 with a bid count) | 2 average (3 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 518 | 16 median · 309.6 average (154 of 518 with a bid count) | 13.6 average (184 of 518 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a02b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047466-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 06:54:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 047466-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047466-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T07:54:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a02b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05280446",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:626846-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "047466-2026-SBS10142-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147990",
"name": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBS10142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "A framework that allows NHS organisations and other public sector bodies to purchase advanced wound care and lymphoedema products and services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Skin-care products"
},
{
"id": "35113460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective socks or hosiery"
},
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advanced Wound Care and Lymphoedema Products and Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05280446",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bartholomew Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05280446",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsbs.procurementsolutionssourcing@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147990",
"name": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147991",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047466-2026-SBS10142-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Skin-care products"
},
{
"id": "35113460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective socks or hosiery"
},
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047466-2026-SBS10142-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: NHS SBS is an accredited framework host under the NHSE accreditation programme. Further details can be found at:\nhttps://www.england.nhs.uk/long-read/system-guidance-for-the-implementation-of-framework-host-management/\nNHS SBS is collaborating with other accredited framework hosts under the above mentioned scheme to procure the next generation of the Advanced Wound Care and Lymphoedema Products and Services framework. As part of this collaboration, all accredited framework hosts are now required to incorporate additional governance measures. The introduction and timing of these new governance steps were unforeseen circumstances that NHS SBS could not have reasonably anticipated within the context of our collaboration.",
"description": "This modification is a 12 month extension on existing terms, bringing the end date to 1 August 2027"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The framework agreement exceed 4 years due to the unforeseen circumstances as described below."
}
],
"description": "The value provided in Section V.2.4 is only an estimate. We cannot guarantee to suppliers any business through this Framework Agreement. \nAs part of the contract award notice, the full list of suppliers can be accessed at : \nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/a2517982-7629-4fe1-a477-47f4d6696fe5",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047466-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T07:54:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a02b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05280446",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:626846-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "047466-2026-SBS10142-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147990",
"name": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBS10142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "A framework that allows NHS organisations and other public sector bodies to purchase advanced wound care and lymphoedema products and services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Skin-care products"
},
{
"id": "35113460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective socks or hosiery"
},
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advanced Wound Care and Lymphoedema Products and Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05280446",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bartholomew Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05280446",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsbs.procurementsolutionssourcing@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147990",
"name": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147991",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047466-2026-SBS10142-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Skin-care products"
},
{
"id": "35113460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective socks or hosiery"
},
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047466-2026-SBS10142-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: NHS SBS is an accredited framework host under the NHSE accreditation programme. Further details can be found at:\nhttps://www.england.nhs.uk/long-read/system-guidance-for-the-implementation-of-framework-host-management/\nNHS SBS is collaborating with other accredited framework hosts under the above mentioned scheme to procure the next generation of the Advanced Wound Care and Lymphoedema Products and Services framework. As part of this collaboration, all accredited framework hosts are now required to incorporate additional governance measures. The introduction and timing of these new governance steps were unforeseen circumstances that NHS SBS could not have reasonably anticipated within the context of our collaboration.",
"description": "This modification is a 12 month extension on existing terms, bringing the end date to 1 August 2027"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The framework agreement exceed 4 years due to the unforeseen circumstances as described below."
}
],
"description": "The value provided in Section V.2.4 is only an estimate. We cannot guarantee to suppliers any business through this Framework Agreement. \nAs part of the contract award notice, the full list of suppliers can be accessed at : \nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/a2517982-7629-4fe1-a477-47f4d6696fe5",
"initiationType": "tender"
}