Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032240-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T12:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05052d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"name": "Ambition North Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT.SAIoTT.SW01.09.06.2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology for delivering the scope of works as set out in section 2. - 50%\nEvidence of successful completion of similar work (as detailed above) and how this knowledge, experience and skills allow the applicant to meet all contractual and service. - 50%"
},
{
"name": "Budget",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall price for scope of work - 70%\nTotal anticipated cost per day - 30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See Appendix 3"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See tender documentation / PQQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advanced Wireless Smart Agriculture IoT Trials",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T12:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ambition North Wales (ANW) is seeking to procure a supplier to provide a programme of direct support to agriculture businesses across North Wales, with a focus on LoRaWAN powered technologies to strengthen and optimise farming practices.\nSee tender documentation for more information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"name": "Ambition North Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandudno Junction",
"postalCode": "LL31 9RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Sarn Mynarch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ambitionnorth.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhianne Massin",
"email": "caffael@uchelgaisgogledd.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Jun 2025 · 032240-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032240-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T12:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05052d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"name": "Ambition North Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT.SAIoTT.SW01.09.06.2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology for delivering the scope of works as set out in section 2. - 50%\nEvidence of successful completion of similar work (as detailed above) and how this knowledge, experience and skills allow the applicant to meet all contractual and service. - 50%"
},
{
"name": "Budget",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall price for scope of work - 70%\nTotal anticipated cost per day - 30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See Appendix 3"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See tender documentation / PQQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advanced Wireless Smart Agriculture IoT Trials",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T12:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ambition North Wales (ANW) is seeking to procure a supplier to provide a programme of direct support to agriculture businesses across North Wales, with a focus on LoRaWAN powered technologies to strengthen and optimise farming practices.\nSee tender documentation for more information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"name": "Ambition North Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandudno Junction",
"postalCode": "LL31 9RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Sarn Mynarch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ambitionnorth.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhianne Massin",
"email": "caffael@uchelgaisgogledd.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Jun 2025 · 031081-2025 · tender
{
"id": "031081-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T17:04:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05052d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"name": "Ambition North Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT.SAIoTT.SW01.09.06.2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology for delivering the scope of works as set out in section 2. - 50%\nEvidence of successful completion of similar work (as detailed above) and how this knowledge, experience and skills allow the applicant to meet all contractual and service. - 50%"
},
{
"name": "Budget",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall price for scope of work - 70%\nTotal anticipated cost per day - 30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See Appendix 3"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See tender documentation / PQQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advanced Wireless Smart Agriculture IoT Trials ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031081-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031081-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T17:04:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ambition North Wales (ANW) is seeking to procure a supplier to provide a programme of direct support to agriculture businesses across North Wales, with a focus on LoRaWAN powered technologies to strengthen and optimise farming practices. \nSee tender documentation for more information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://Sell2Wales.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"name": "Ambition North Wales ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandudno Junction",
"postalCode": "LL31 9RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Sarn Mynarch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ambitionnorth.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhianne Massin",
"email": "caffael@uchelgaisgogledd.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Apr 2025 · 016044-2025 · planning
{
"id": "016044-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T16:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05052d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"name": "Ambition North Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PPN -SAIoTT- SW01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Smart Agriculture IoT Trials",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ambition North Wales (ANW) is seeking to procure a supplier to provide a programme of direct support to agriculture businesses across North Wales, with a focus on LoRaWAN powered technologies to strengthen and optimise farming practices. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Sell2Wales / CDP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"name": "Ambition North Wales ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandudno Junction",
"postalCode": "LL31 9RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Sarn Mynarch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ambitionnorth.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQW-3299-WMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhianne Massin",
"email": "caffael@uchelgaisgogledd.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T16:38:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}