← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adobe Licence Subscription

Buyer: FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED →

BuyerFINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Supply of Adobe Creative Cloud and Adobe Acrobat Professional enterprise licence subscription for a 12‑month term. Total contract value £71,761.96 (incl. VAT)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Adobe Licence Subscription

Statusactive
Value£71,762
Contract periodFrom 12 May 2026 to 11 May 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066d49
Latest release ID024492-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 18 2026 11:41:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Mar 2026award, contract024492-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024492-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-18T11:41:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d49",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03725015",
    "name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Adobe Licence Subscription",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71761.96
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024492-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024492-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T11:41:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177650",
          "name": "Phoenix Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d49",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adobe Licence Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Adobe Creative Cloud and Adobe Acrobat Professional enterprise licence subscription for a 12‑month term.\nTotal contract value £71,761.96 (incl. VAT)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03725015",
      "name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9SR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Exchange Tower, Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03725015",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177650",
      "name": "Phoenix Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pocklington, York, Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.phoenixs.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "liam-serginson@phoenixs.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024492-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024492-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-18T11:41:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d49",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03725015",
    "name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Adobe Licence Subscription",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71761.96
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024492-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024492-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T11:41:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177650",
          "name": "Phoenix Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d49",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adobe Licence Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Adobe Creative Cloud and Adobe Acrobat Professional enterprise licence subscription for a 12‑month term.\nTotal contract value £71,761.96 (incl. VAT)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03725015",
      "name": "Financial Ombudsman Service Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9SR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Exchange Tower, Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03725015",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177650",
      "name": "Phoenix Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pocklington, York, Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.phoenixs.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "liam-serginson@phoenixs.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}