Lot 1
This is purely a test and not a real notice.
Award criteria
price
Description here.
UKC22
This is purely a test and not a real notice.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Cabbage (03221410); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 793 | 5 median · 20.8 average (388 of 793 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (404 of 793 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC22 | 2 | 18 median · 18 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 3 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a2c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019915-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 16 2021 12:19:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2021 | award, contract | 019915-2021 |
| 6 Apr 2021 | tender | 007000-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019915-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-16T13:19:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019915-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25657",
"name": "[ADMIN TEST] Print-EXP Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is purely a test and not a real notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "[ADMIN TEST] Training Demo Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Description here.",
"classification": {
"id": "03221410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabbage"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notifications@atamis.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25657",
"name": "[ADMIN TEST] Print-EXP Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "GU12 5BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Cottage Hillside Road, Ash Vale, Aldershot, Surrey, GU12 5BJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.testwebsite.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06433608",
"legalName": "[ADMIN TEST] Print-EXP Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "test@test.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019915-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019915-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019915-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-16T13:19:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019915-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25657",
"name": "[ADMIN TEST] Print-EXP Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is purely a test and not a real notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "[ADMIN TEST] Training Demo Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Description here.",
"classification": {
"id": "03221410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabbage"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notifications@atamis.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25657",
"name": "[ADMIN TEST] Print-EXP Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "GU12 5BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Cottage Hillside Road, Ash Vale, Aldershot, Surrey, GU12 5BJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.testwebsite.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06433608",
"legalName": "[ADMIN TEST] Print-EXP Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "test@test.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019915-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019915-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007000-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-06T14:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11187",
"name": "Callywith College "
},
"tender": {
"id": "CE-01937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The proposed contract will be for the outsourced provision of catering services to the Client. It is the Client’s expectation that the Successful Bidder shall be responsible for the operation of the catering function including employment and management of staff, supply of foodstuffs, consumables and light equipment and preparing and serving appropriate meals. The Client will retain responsibility for payment of utilities and the operation and maintenance of core catering equipment and facilities. The Successful bidder will provide a range of good quality, nutritious, attractively presented meals for students and staff, that comply with Government’s minimum nutritional and food based standards for the educational sector. Meals should reflect growth in healthy eating trends, promote uptake, and comply with the new Ofsted guidance for catering.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CE-01937 Callywith College Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The proposed contract will be for the outsourced provision of catering services to the Client. It is the Client’s expectation that the Successful Bidder shall be responsible for the operation of the catering function including employment and management of staff, supply of foodstuffs, consumables and light equipment and preparing and serving appropriate meals. The Client will retain responsibility for payment of utilities and the operation and maintenance of core catering equipment and facilities. The Successful bidder will provide a range of good quality, nutritious, attractively presented meals for students and staff, that comply with Government’s minimum nutritional and food based standards for the educational sector. Meals should reflect growth in healthy eating trends, promote uptake, and comply with the new Ofsted guidance for catering.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Information on deadlines(s) for review procedures can be found in Part 3, Chapter 6 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per the tendering documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/schoolsbuyingclub",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11187",
"name": "Callywith College ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Callywith Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.callywith.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/schoolsbuyingclub",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Callywith College "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/schoolsbuyingclub",
"name": "Richard Bennett",
"email": "contact@schoolsbuyinghubsouthwest.com",
"telephone": "+44 1173445261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11251",
"name": "Review body Royal Court of Justice ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Review body Royal Court of Justice "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11251",
"name": " Review body Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": " London ",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": " Review body Royal Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11252",
"name": " Review body Royal Court of Justice ",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": " Review body Royal Court of Justice "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}