Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Arts Council England →
ACE 1050 DAC - SIP Telephony Contract External Teams telephony and call management into customer services. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992378010
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071436-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 19:05:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071436-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T19:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32551100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone connections"
},
{
"id": "64214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone switchboard services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165803",
"name": "Voyager Networks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db70",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACE 1050 DAC - SIP Telephony Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACE 1050 DAC - SIP Telephony Contract\nExternal Teams telephony and call management into customer services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992378010",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 2nd Floor 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165803",
"name": "Voyager Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Workspace Hub, Northgate, 118 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine Tragett",
"email": "elaine.tragett@voyager.net.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51624
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract can be extended for 2x periods of up to 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T19:05:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T19:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32551100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone connections"
},
{
"id": "64214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone switchboard services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165803",
"name": "Voyager Networks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db70",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACE 1050 DAC - SIP Telephony Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACE 1050 DAC - SIP Telephony Contract\nExternal Teams telephony and call management into customer services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992378010",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 2nd Floor 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165803",
"name": "Voyager Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Workspace Hub, Northgate, 118 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine Tragett",
"email": "elaine.tragett@voyager.net.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51624
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract can be extended for 2x periods of up to 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T19:05:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}