Lot 1
No lot description published.
Due to a temporary reduction in capacity within the Welsh Government’s museums development team, we are seeking a museum professional who can manage the Museum Accreditation Scheme in Wales up to 09 January 2027. This will include: • assessing Accreditation applications, returns and provisional reviews • providing advice and support to museums with Working Towards Accreditation (WTA) status, and reviewing eligibility reviews from museums seeking WTA status • providing advice and support to museums that are part of the scheme with regards to applications. • Providing mentor support and continue established communications and initiatives as appropriate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f558 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082743-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 09:25:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082743-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T09:25:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f558",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVR-4769-WXBP",
"name": "Samuel Rowlands Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C260/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accreditation Support (Mat Leave Cover)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to a temporary reduction in capacity within the Welsh Government’s museums development team, we are seeking a museum professional who can manage the Museum Accreditation Scheme in Wales up to 09 January 2027. This will include:\n•\tassessing Accreditation applications, returns and provisional reviews\n•\tproviding advice and support to museums with Working Towards Accreditation (WTA) status, and reviewing eligibility reviews from museums seeking WTA status\n•\tproviding advice and support to museums that are part of the scheme with regards to applications. \n•\tProviding mentor support and continue established communications and initiatives as appropriate.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVR-4769-WXBP",
"name": "Samuel Rowlands Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Patchway",
"postalCode": "BS34 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Windermere Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVR-4769-WXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accreditation@samuelrowlands.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accreditation Support (Mat Leave Cover)",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T09:25:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T09:25:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f558",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVR-4769-WXBP",
"name": "Samuel Rowlands Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C260/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accreditation Support (Mat Leave Cover)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to a temporary reduction in capacity within the Welsh Government’s museums development team, we are seeking a museum professional who can manage the Museum Accreditation Scheme in Wales up to 09 January 2027. This will include:\n•\tassessing Accreditation applications, returns and provisional reviews\n•\tproviding advice and support to museums with Working Towards Accreditation (WTA) status, and reviewing eligibility reviews from museums seeking WTA status\n•\tproviding advice and support to museums that are part of the scheme with regards to applications. \n•\tProviding mentor support and continue established communications and initiatives as appropriate.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVR-4769-WXBP",
"name": "Samuel Rowlands Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Patchway",
"postalCode": "BS34 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Windermere Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVR-4769-WXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accreditation@samuelrowlands.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accreditation Support (Mat Leave Cover)",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T09:25:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}