Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009356-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-30T16:44:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037bc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66652",
"name": "Abingdon Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009356-2023-Abingdon Learning Trust-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78951",
"name": "Brayborne Facilities Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Abingdon Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 29 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abingdon Learning Trust - Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Abingdon Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 29 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.Suppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 23 November 2022.The deadline for",
"reviewDetails": "Abingdon Learning Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66652",
"name": "Abingdon Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon, Oxford",
"postalCode": " OX14 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hendred Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abingdonlearningtrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abingdon Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Parker",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78951",
"name": "Brayborne Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Prospect Place, 85 North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brayborne.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brayborne Facilities Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009356-2023-Abingdon Learning Trust-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1753056.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009356-2023-Abingdon Learning Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Mar 2023 · 009356-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "009356-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-30T16:44:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037bc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66652",
"name": "Abingdon Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009356-2023-Abingdon Learning Trust-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78951",
"name": "Brayborne Facilities Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Abingdon Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 29 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abingdon Learning Trust - Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Abingdon Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 29 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.Suppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 23 November 2022.The deadline for",
"reviewDetails": "Abingdon Learning Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66652",
"name": "Abingdon Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon, Oxford",
"postalCode": " OX14 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hendred Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abingdonlearningtrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abingdon Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Parker",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78951",
"name": "Brayborne Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Prospect Place, 85 North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brayborne.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brayborne Facilities Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009356-2023-Abingdon Learning Trust-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1753056.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009356-2023-Abingdon Learning Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Oct 2022 · 029969-2022 · tender
{
"id": "029969-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-24T16:56:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037bc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66652",
"name": "Abingdon Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Abingdon Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 29 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria is detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abingdon Learning Trust - Cleaning Services 2022",
"value": {
"amount": 1135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2025, 2026 or 2027"
},
"description": "Abingdon Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 29 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Abingdon Learning Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66652",
"name": "Abingdon Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon, Oxford",
"postalCode": " OX14 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hendred Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abingdonlearningtrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abingdon Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Steve Parker",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}