Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Kent County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b96b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080957-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:02:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058202-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 080957-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 058202-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080957-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:02:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b96b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following evaluation of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire Submissions, none of the candidates have met all of the Conditions of Participation for the procurement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "A Kentish Ceremony",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:02:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House, County Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Garay",
"email": "laura.garay2@kent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080957-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:02:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b96b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following evaluation of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire Submissions, none of the candidates have met all of the Conditions of Participation for the procurement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "A Kentish Ceremony",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:02:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House, County Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Garay",
"email": "laura.garay2@kent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058202-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T15:16:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b96b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CN250548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
},
{
"id": "22213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magazines"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A Kentish Ceremony",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058202-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058202-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:16:28+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement steps that shall be followed will be Participation Stage, Initial Tender Stage (ITT), Negotiation Stage (optional), Invitation to Submit Final Tender Stage (ISFT) and Contract Award Stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Kent County Council is procuring a single supplier to deliver services related to the A Kentish Ceremony brand.\nThe brand is delivered through a mix of print and digital channels, including a quarterly magazine, a website, social media activity. These channels are used to promote ceremony services, licensed venues and relevant suppliers, while maintaining a clear and trusted Council voice.\nA Kentish Ceremony sits within the Libraries, Registration and Archives service. The supplier will be expected to work closely with Council officers, including Marketing and Insight, Registration and Commercial colleagues, to ensure activity under this contract aligns with service priorities.\nThis contract covers the delivery of a joined up brand and marketing service for A Kentish Ceremony, delivered on behalf of Kent County Council.\nThe service brings together seven connected areas of work which support how the Council promotes its ceremony services and licensed venues to customers:\n•Brand stewardship and strategic positioning\n•Annual brand and content planning\n•Magazine production and growth\n•Website management and SEO improvement\n•Social media management and digital marketing\n•Advertising sales and income generation\nThe supplier is expected to manage these areas as a single, integrated service, rather than as separate or disconnected activities. The focus is on consistency, quality and alignment across all channels.\nThe Council will not pay the Supplier to facilitate this contract. The Supplier will provide the service, as defined in Schedule 2 Specification, free of charge to the Kent County Council. \nThis is a revenue-based contract; the Supplier will sell advertising to be featured in the Rrequired publications and platforms.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Newspapers%2C-journals%2C-periodicals-and-magazines./B3H2233349\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/B3H2233349",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House, County Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Garay",
"email": "laura.garay2@kent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}