Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement of various Assets & investments related Surveying Services
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Building surveying services, Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works, Quantity surveying services, Surveying services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, engineering and surveying services (71250000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 9,399 | 5 median · 28.2 average (3,728 of 9,399 with a bid count) | 4 average (4,090 of 9,399 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,218 | 5 median · 52.7 average (835 of 2,218 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (936 of 2,218 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 557 | 5.5 median · 12.8 average (4 of 557 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (4 of 557 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049981-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 16:47:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | planning | 049981-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049981-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T17:47:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Places for People"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A&I Surveying Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procurement of various Assets & investments related Surveying Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Places for People",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@placesforpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T17:47:41+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049981-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T17:47:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Places for People"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A&I Surveying Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procurement of various Assets & investments related Surveying Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Places for People",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@placesforpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T17:47:41+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}