Lot 1
Provision of Occupational Health Services.
Buyer: London Fire Commissioner →
Participate on sell2.in-tend.co.uk ↗External submission platform
1.1. The London Fire Commissioner (the "LFC") invites tenders for Provision of Occupational Health Services.
UKI
Provision of Occupational Health Services.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Company health services, Wellness services, Health services, Health and safety services, Health and safety consultancy services, Miscellaneous health services, Administrative healthcare services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Health and safety services (71317200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 920 | 6 median · 49 average (366 of 920 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (403 of 920 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 478 | 30 median · 30 average (2 of 478 with a bid count) | 14 average (2 of 478 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04343d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002449-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 24 2024 15:26:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-02-23T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-02-24T09:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £12,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 2024 | tender | 002449-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002449-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-24T15:26:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04343d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101402",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/6799/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Occupational Health Services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "98334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wellness services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "6799 - Occupational Health",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-24T09:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Via e-tendering system"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-24T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "1.1.\tThe London Fire Commissioner (the \"LFC\") invites tenders for Provision of Occupational Health Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see Terms and Conditions",
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "------"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101402",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street, London, SE1 0LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-fire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Z7122455",
"legalName": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"name": "Anthea Simon",
"email": "anthea.simon@london-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103331",
"name": "British High Court Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British High Court Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "InternationalRelationsJudicialOffice@judiciary.uk",
"telephone": "+44 207947600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002449-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-24T15:26:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04343d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101402",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/6799/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Occupational Health Services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "98334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wellness services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "6799 - Occupational Health",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-24T09:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Via e-tendering system"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-24T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "1.1.\tThe London Fire Commissioner (the \"LFC\") invites tenders for Provision of Occupational Health Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see Terms and Conditions",
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "------"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101402",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street, London, SE1 0LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-fire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Z7122455",
"legalName": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"name": "Anthea Simon",
"email": "anthea.simon@london-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103331",
"name": "British High Court Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British High Court Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "InternationalRelationsJudicialOffice@judiciary.uk",
"telephone": "+44 207947600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}