Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
Buyer: 5 Dimensions Trust (RM&C) →
View official notice ↗Official source
5 Dimensions Trust is putting its catering contracts out to tender in its school with a contract start date of 1st August 2026. You will be bidding for all the Schools as one Lot and the Trust will be able to select their preferred company from the companies shortlisted to make presentations.
UKJ12, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Scoring Example — You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School catering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is School catering services (55524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 1,518 | 4 median · 12.8 average (570 of 1,518 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (584 of 1,518 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ12 | 3 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 45 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06012d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001145-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 15:09:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001145-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-02-17T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-17T12:30:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Follow instructions in the Part 1 Document. Please email your Part 2 Response to the Trust and RM&C Consultants Ltd as detailed in the Part 1 Document. Alternatively you can submit your completed SQ Part 2 response via the mytenders portal https://www.mytenders.co.uk. Please do not embed your documents into the Part 2 document, provide your additional documents / policies as attachments. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | tender | 001145-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001145-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T15:09:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06012d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07595434",
"name": "5 Dimensions Trust (RM&C)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RMandC/2026/5DT Cat/520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 Dimensions Trust Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T15:09:47Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "5 Dimensions Trust is putting its catering contracts out to tender in its school with a contract start date of 1st August 2026. You will be bidding for all the Schools as one Lot and the Trust will be able to select their preferred company from the companies shortlisted to make presentations.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T12:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Follow instructions in the Part 1 Document. Please email your Part 2 Response to the Trust and RM&C Consultants Ltd as detailed in the Part 1 Document. Alternatively you can submit your completed SQ Part 2 response via the mytenders portal https://www.mytenders.co.uk. Please do not embed your documents into the Part 2 document, provide your additional documents / policies as attachments.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-17T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07595434",
"name": "5 Dimensions Trust (RM&C)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK8 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hazeley Academy, Emperor Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07595434",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Strong",
"email": "operations@ct5d.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04208069",
"name": "RM&C Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG8 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suthernwood View, Woodcote Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04208069",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Management Consultants in providing tender management to schools/trusts.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Allen",
"email": "Tim.allen@rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7990327563"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001145-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T15:09:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06012d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07595434",
"name": "5 Dimensions Trust (RM&C)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RMandC/2026/5DT Cat/520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal possible after 3 years subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoring Example",
"type": "quality",
"description": "You will need to complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 Dimensions Trust Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T15:09:47Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please complete the SQ Part 2 document and use the Scoring Example to see what you will score."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "5 Dimensions Trust is putting its catering contracts out to tender in its school with a contract start date of 1st August 2026. You will be bidding for all the Schools as one Lot and the Trust will be able to select their preferred company from the companies shortlisted to make presentations.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T12:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Follow instructions in the Part 1 Document. Please email your Part 2 Response to the Trust and RM&C Consultants Ltd as detailed in the Part 1 Document. Alternatively you can submit your completed SQ Part 2 response via the mytenders portal https://www.mytenders.co.uk. Please do not embed your documents into the Part 2 document, provide your additional documents / policies as attachments.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-17T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07595434",
"name": "5 Dimensions Trust (RM&C)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK8 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hazeley Academy, Emperor Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07595434",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Strong",
"email": "operations@ct5d.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04208069",
"name": "RM&C Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG8 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suthernwood View, Woodcote Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04208069",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Management Consultants in providing tender management to schools/trusts.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Allen",
"email": "Tim.allen@rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7990327563"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}