Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: General Dental Council →
This contract has been awarded for the provision of a 360 Degree Feedback Solution and Coaching Services. The appointed supplier will provide a 360-degree feedback solution and associated coaching services to support leadership development, professional growth, and organisational learning. The solution will enable structured, confidential multi-source feedback and produce meaningful individual and aggregate insights to support personal awareness, leadership capability development, and the embedding of organisational values. The supplier will also provide professional one‑to‑one feedback coaching for each participant in year one to support the effective interpretation and application of their 360‑degree feedback. Coaching sessions will focus on helping individuals understand their results, reflect on patterns and themes within the feedback, explore impact and behaviour, and identify meaningful development goals aligned to their role, leadership responsibilities and the GDC Values.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e5d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078218-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 14:36:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T15:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05224597",
"name": "PEOPLE INSIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2026-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "360 Degree Feedback Solution and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded for the provision of a 360 Degree Feedback Solution and Coaching Services. The appointed supplier will provide a 360-degree feedback solution and associated coaching services to support leadership development, professional growth, and organisational learning. The solution will enable structured, confidential multi-source feedback and produce meaningful individual and aggregate insights to support personal awareness, leadership capability development, and the embedding of organisational values.\nThe supplier will also provide professional one‑to‑one feedback coaching for each participant in year one to support the effective interpretation and application of their 360‑degree feedback. Coaching sessions will focus on helping individuals understand their results, reflect on patterns and themes within the feedback, explore impact and behaviour, and identify meaningful development goals aligned to their role, leadership responsibilities and the GDC Values.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05224597",
"name": "PEOPLE INSIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopleinsight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05224597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@peopleinsight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMB-9355-VDRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended up to a maximum of 2 years beyond the initial Contract Period, at the discretion of the GDC, subject to the Contract still being fit for purpose and the satisfactory performance of the Contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T15:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T15:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05224597",
"name": "PEOPLE INSIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2026-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "360 Degree Feedback Solution and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded for the provision of a 360 Degree Feedback Solution and Coaching Services. The appointed supplier will provide a 360-degree feedback solution and associated coaching services to support leadership development, professional growth, and organisational learning. The solution will enable structured, confidential multi-source feedback and produce meaningful individual and aggregate insights to support personal awareness, leadership capability development, and the embedding of organisational values.\nThe supplier will also provide professional one‑to‑one feedback coaching for each participant in year one to support the effective interpretation and application of their 360‑degree feedback. Coaching sessions will focus on helping individuals understand their results, reflect on patterns and themes within the feedback, explore impact and behaviour, and identify meaningful development goals aligned to their role, leadership responsibilities and the GDC Values.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05224597",
"name": "PEOPLE INSIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopleinsight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05224597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@peopleinsight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMB-9355-VDRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended up to a maximum of 2 years beyond the initial Contract Period, at the discretion of the GDC, subject to the Contract still being fit for purpose and the satisfactory performance of the Contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T15:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}