Lot 1
No lot description published.
The University of Wolverhampton requires the provision of a Sports Performance Analysis platform to support the delivery of its undergraduate football and sports performance programmes. The platform is a core teaching and assessment tool embedded within Level 4, 5 and 6 modules, enabling students to undertake video-based performance analysis, performance coding, data interpretation, reporting, coaching analysis, placement activities, research projects and industry-recognised professional certification. The contract will provide institution-wide access to the platform for students and academic staff engaged in the relevant programmes, including all associated software licences, hosting, maintenance, technical support and platform updates required for the duration of the agreement. The estimated contract value is £40,873 excluding VAT (£49,047 including VAT). Awarding of this contract will provide sufficient time to undertake a comprehensive review of the University's current and future requirements, while also capturing the needs of additional stakeholders, including the Sports Science and Sports Therapy programmes, who have expressed an interest in utilising the service. This approach will enable the University to develop a robust specification, gather the necessary evidence to support the procurement strategy, and identify the most appropriate route-to-market in the following year to test the market and ensure the University achieves the best overall value.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d595 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083013-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 11:07:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083013-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071360-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071349-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083013-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T12:07:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-EW45579",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06962812",
"name": "HUDL UK, LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "26-49 Sports Performance Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Wolverhampton requires the provision of a Sports Performance Analysis platform to support the delivery of its undergraduate football and sports performance programmes. The platform is a core teaching and assessment tool embedded within Level 4, 5 and 6 modules, enabling students to undertake video-based performance analysis, performance coding, data interpretation, reporting, coaching analysis, placement activities, research projects and industry-recognised professional certification.\nThe contract will provide institution-wide access to the platform for students and academic staff engaged in the relevant programmes, including all associated software licences, hosting, maintenance, technical support and platform updates required for the duration of the agreement.\nThe estimated contract value is £40,873 excluding VAT (£49,047 including VAT).\nAwarding of this contract will provide sufficient time to undertake a comprehensive review of the University's current and future requirements, while also capturing the needs of additional stakeholders, including the Sports Science and Sports Therapy programmes, who have expressed an interest in utilising the service.\nThis approach will enable the University to develop a robust specification, gather the necessary evidence to support the procurement strategy, and identify the most appropriate route-to-market in the following year to test the market and ensure the University achieves the best overall value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-EW45579",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wulfruna Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "EW45579",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10007166",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PVYG-5141-TPJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06962812",
"name": "HUDL UK, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suncourt House 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hudl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06962812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicki.holcroft@hudl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJJ-5281-DYCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40873,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49047
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083013-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083013-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:07:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083013-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T12:07:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-EW45579",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06962812",
"name": "HUDL UK, LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "26-49 Sports Performance Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Wolverhampton requires the provision of a Sports Performance Analysis platform to support the delivery of its undergraduate football and sports performance programmes. The platform is a core teaching and assessment tool embedded within Level 4, 5 and 6 modules, enabling students to undertake video-based performance analysis, performance coding, data interpretation, reporting, coaching analysis, placement activities, research projects and industry-recognised professional certification.\nThe contract will provide institution-wide access to the platform for students and academic staff engaged in the relevant programmes, including all associated software licences, hosting, maintenance, technical support and platform updates required for the duration of the agreement.\nThe estimated contract value is £40,873 excluding VAT (£49,047 including VAT).\nAwarding of this contract will provide sufficient time to undertake a comprehensive review of the University's current and future requirements, while also capturing the needs of additional stakeholders, including the Sports Science and Sports Therapy programmes, who have expressed an interest in utilising the service.\nThis approach will enable the University to develop a robust specification, gather the necessary evidence to support the procurement strategy, and identify the most appropriate route-to-market in the following year to test the market and ensure the University achieves the best overall value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-EW45579",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wulfruna Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "EW45579",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10007166",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PVYG-5141-TPJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06962812",
"name": "HUDL UK, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suncourt House 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hudl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06962812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicki.holcroft@hudl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJJ-5281-DYCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40873,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49047
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083013-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083013-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:07:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071360-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-EW45579",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40873,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49047
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06962812",
"name": "HUDL UK, LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "26-49 Sports Performance Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Wolverhampton requires the provision of a Sports Performance Analysis platform to support the delivery of its undergraduate football and sports performance programmes. The platform is a core teaching and assessment tool embedded within Level 4, 5 and 6 modules, enabling students to undertake video-based performance analysis, performance coding, data interpretation, reporting, coaching analysis, placement activities, research projects and industry-recognised professional certification.\nThe contract will provide institution-wide access to the platform for students and academic staff engaged in the relevant programmes, including all associated software licences, hosting, maintenance, technical support and platform updates required for the duration of the agreement.\nThe estimated contract value is £40,873 excluding VAT (£49,047 including VAT).\nAwarding of this contract will provide sufficient time to undertake a comprehensive review of the University's current and future requirements, while also capturing the needs of additional stakeholders, including the Sports Science and Sports Therapy programmes, who have expressed an interest in utilising the service.\nThis approach will enable the University to develop a robust specification, gather the necessary evidence to support the procurement strategy, and identify the most appropriate route-to-market in the following year to test the market and ensure the University achieves the best overall value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-EW45579",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wulfruna Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "EW45579",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10007166",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PVYG-5141-TPJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06962812",
"name": "HUDL UK, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suncourt House 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hudl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06962812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicki.holcroft@hudl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJJ-5281-DYCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:45:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-EW45579",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40873,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49047
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:45:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06962812",
"name": "HUDL UK, LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "26-49 Sports Performance Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Wolverhampton requires the provision of a Sports Performance Analysis platform to support the delivery of its undergraduate football and sports performance programmes. The platform is a core teaching and assessment tool embedded within Level 4, 5 and 6 modules, enabling students to undertake video-based performance analysis, performance coding, data interpretation, reporting, coaching analysis, placement activities, research projects and industry-recognised professional certification.\nThe contract will provide institution-wide access to the platform for students and academic staff engaged in the relevant programmes, including all associated software licences, hosting, maintenance, technical support and platform updates required for the duration of the agreement.\nThe estimated contract value is £40,873 excluding VAT (£49,047 including VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-EW45579",
"name": "University of Wolverhampton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wulfruna Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "EW45579",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10007166",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PVYG-5141-TPJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06962812",
"name": "HUDL UK, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suncourt House 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hudl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06962812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicki.holcroft@hudl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJJ-5281-DYCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}