Lot 1
WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust →
WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER
UKF1
WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,984 | 1 median · 6.4 average (1,346 of 3,984 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (1,554 of 3,984 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 34 | 1 median · 1.9 average (10 of 34 with a bid count) | 1 average (12 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 10:08:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182500",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051265-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182501",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "26/28 – E-ROSTERING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We did joint procurement with Join up care Derbyshire and decided to go via LPP Framework and direct awarded the supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182500",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "sh Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dchs.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dchs.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Comery",
"email": "steven.comery@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182501",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "RICHMOND",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Church Road, Richmond, TW9 2QE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allocatesoftware.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814942",
"legalName": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2073555555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182502",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newholme Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051265-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 616446,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051265-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182500",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051265-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182501",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "26/28 – E-ROSTERING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "WORKFORCE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM / HEALTH ROSTER",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We did joint procurement with Join up care Derbyshire and decided to go via LPP Framework and direct awarded the supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182500",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "sh Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dchs.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dchs.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Comery",
"email": "steven.comery@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182501",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "RICHMOND",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Church Road, Richmond, TW9 2QE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allocatesoftware.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814942",
"legalName": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2073555555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182502",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newholme Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051265-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 616446,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051265-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}