TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

259 Student PPE Tender for Coleg Gwent

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£90,000
Submission deadline 17 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Coleg Gwent: "259 Student PPE Tender for Coleg Gwent". Published status: complete. Published value: £90,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 17 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityColeg GwentScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
17 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£90,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Coleg Gwent
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Coleg Gwent. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityColeg Gwent
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Aug 2026, 16:30 BST
Last source update10 Aug 2026, 16:30 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06474a
What is being bought
Contract notice for the Student PPE Tender for Coleg Gwent, following on from the tender that has been completed
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    10 Aug 2026, 16:30 BST
  2. tender value changed
    21 Jul 2026, 11:55 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    21 Jul 2026, 11:55 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    21 Jul 2026, 11:55 BST
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    21 Jul 2026, 11:55 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    3 Mar 2026, 13:34 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    3 Mar 2026, 13:34 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 17 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST
    3 Mar 2026, 13:34 GMT
  9. Published value updated to £90,000
    4 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT
  10. Status changed to planned
    4 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT
  11. Official notice release published
    4 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT
  12. Submission deadline changed to 10 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST
    4 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT
  13. Buyer information updated
    4 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Aug 2026, 16:30 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    17 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 23 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £90,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Cobra Workwear
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
259 - Student PPE tender
£90,000 · signed 23 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 17 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST16 Aug 2028, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Coleg Gwent

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published