Find a Tender
planning
Official procurement procedure
2526-0531 Homeless Outreach Service
Health and social work services
Published value
£1,890,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Islington Council: "2526-0531 Homeless Outreach Service". Published status: planning. Published value: £1,890,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Islington Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planning No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,890,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Islington Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Islington Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Single Homeless ProjectTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 72 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Single Homeless Project | 1 win | £6,622,629 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityIslington Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanning | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST | Last source update5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aeda | ||
What is being bought
Street based assertive outreach service to engage and support individuals rough sleeping in Islington, to support them into accommodation and away from the streets.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,890,000
5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST - Status changed to planning
5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplanningPublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST - Procedure published
5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST - engagement
10 Jun 2026, 23:59 BST · scheduledThis Notice is for informational purposes only and is not a formal invitation to tender. Its aim is to enhance transparency and competition for the upcoming tender notice. All details provided here may be updated or changed in the final tender notice. The Authority reserves the right to cancel, postpone, suspend or abort the procurement at any stage. The issue of this notice in no way commits the Authority to commence a procurement process. Suppliers interested in this opportunity are invited to attend a virtual information and engagement session to be held on Microsoft Teams on Thursday 11 June 2026 at 3.30pm – 4.30pm. Further details available on the London Tenders Portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=e6806b4b-df60-f111-813c-005056b64545
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Islington Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 5 Jun 2026, 14:25 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |