Lot 1
No lot description published.
Works at Cherry Willingham, Lincoln. New surface water drainage system to rear of 65/67 Waterford Lane along with a new connection to the existing drainage infrastructure on Waterford Lane. Installation of new pre-cast box culverts and ditch works to Fiskerton Road. Box culverts pre-ordered by LCC. Major Constraints: Pre-booked road closures
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055417 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e473 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077602-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 10:25:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077602-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077602-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T11:25:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e473",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05640361",
"name": "DANIEL CHARLES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2372 Waterford Ln & Fiskerton Rd, Cherry Willingham Surface Water Drainage Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Works at Cherry Willingham, Lincoln. \nNew surface water drainage system to rear of 65/67 Waterford Lane along with a new connection to the existing drainage infrastructure on Waterford Lane.\nInstallation of new pre-cast box culverts and ditch works to Fiskerton Road. \nBox culverts pre-ordered by LCC.\nMajor Constraints:\t \t\t\t\tPre-booked road closures",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Needham",
"email": "Carla.Needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05640361",
"name": "DANIEL CHARLES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeywood Barn Honeyholes Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daniel-charles.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05640361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@daniel-charles.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLQ-6529-LCPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47972864
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:25:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "077602-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T11:25:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e473",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05640361",
"name": "DANIEL CHARLES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2372 Waterford Ln & Fiskerton Rd, Cherry Willingham Surface Water Drainage Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Works at Cherry Willingham, Lincoln. \nNew surface water drainage system to rear of 65/67 Waterford Lane along with a new connection to the existing drainage infrastructure on Waterford Lane.\nInstallation of new pre-cast box culverts and ditch works to Fiskerton Road. \nBox culverts pre-ordered by LCC.\nMajor Constraints:\t \t\t\t\tPre-booked road closures",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Needham",
"email": "Carla.Needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05640361",
"name": "DANIEL CHARLES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeywood Barn Honeyholes Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daniel-charles.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05640361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@daniel-charles.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLQ-6529-LCPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47972864
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:25:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}