Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coleg Gwent →
Please find the award notice for 237 - Coleg Gwent Finance System Tender, as documents set out in Bravo etendering portal for a new finance system to cover Coleg Gwent's campuses going forward.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f8bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043342-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 09:37:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043342-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043342-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T10:37:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "237 - finance system tender",
"value": {
"amount": 243023,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 291626
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T10:37:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
"name": "Iplicit limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "237 - Coleg Gwent Finance System Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please find the award notice for 237 - Coleg Gwent Finance System Tender, as documents set out in Bravo etendering portal for a new finance system to cover Coleg Gwent's campuses going forward. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Tidmarsh",
"email": "gareth.tidmarsh@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495 333547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
"name": "Iplicit limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 city road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.palmer@iplicit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043342-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T10:37:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "237 - finance system tender",
"value": {
"amount": 243023,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 291626
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T10:37:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
"name": "Iplicit limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "237 - Coleg Gwent Finance System Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please find the award notice for 237 - Coleg Gwent Finance System Tender, as documents set out in Bravo etendering portal for a new finance system to cover Coleg Gwent's campuses going forward. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Tidmarsh",
"email": "gareth.tidmarsh@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495 333547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
"name": "Iplicit limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 city road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.palmer@iplicit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}