Lot 1
No lot description published.
The project consists of improving the cycling and walking infrastructure along Pinchbeck Road between Kings Road and Enterprise Way in Spalding. The project also contains resurfacing along the full length of the works. There will be a signal refresh at West Elloe Avenue undertaken by LCC. The works will consist of the following disciplines, earthworks, drainage, surfacing, kerbing, footways, street lighting, signing, lining and landscaping.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055417 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066558-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 08:25:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066558-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:25:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01772107",
"name": "C.R. REYNOLDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2364 Spalding Active Travel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The project consists of improving the cycling and walking infrastructure along Pinchbeck Road between Kings Road and Enterprise Way in Spalding. The project also contains resurfacing along the full length of the works. There will be a signal refresh at West Elloe Avenue undertaken by LCC. The works will consist of the following disciplines, earthworks, drainage, surfacing, kerbing, footways, street lighting, signing, lining and landscaping.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Needham",
"email": "Carla.Needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01772107",
"name": "C.R. REYNOLDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcliff Court, Redcliff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crreynolds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01772107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "civils@crreynolds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQL-7415-YRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3658809.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:25:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "066558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:25:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01772107",
"name": "C.R. REYNOLDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2364 Spalding Active Travel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The project consists of improving the cycling and walking infrastructure along Pinchbeck Road between Kings Road and Enterprise Way in Spalding. The project also contains resurfacing along the full length of the works. There will be a signal refresh at West Elloe Avenue undertaken by LCC. The works will consist of the following disciplines, earthworks, drainage, surfacing, kerbing, footways, street lighting, signing, lining and landscaping.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Needham",
"email": "Carla.Needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01772107",
"name": "C.R. REYNOLDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcliff Court, Redcliff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crreynolds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01772107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "civils@crreynolds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQL-7415-YRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3658809.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:25:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}