Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036508-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-12T12:29:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e20a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81440",
"name": "Univesity of Portsmouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036508-2023-22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment-1",
"title": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100510",
"name": "Bruker UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Stated in tender documents."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tribological testing equipment is needed for teaching, research and projects in the area of advanced materials and manufacturing at the University of Portsmouth. We are looking for a versatile tribometer, with a range of functionalities, that is easy to use. In addition to above suppliers are required to provide options of compatible auxiliary equipment and enhancement products that provide additional functionality and specialist testing environments. This may include additional equipment to allow for specialist testing (high temperature, vacuum, etc.) and/or equipment for surface measurements, characterisation and/or evaluation. All options will be considered in terms of need and all must be priced as options and are subject to budget.Supplier is expected to supply, deliver, locate all products to room of choice. This is ground floor and must meet mandatory requirements Futher details and mandatory requirements are stated within the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
},
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "22-SJM-073 Tribological Testing EquipmentTribological testing equipment is needed for teaching, research and projects in the area of advanced materials and manufacturing at the University of Portsmouth. We are looking for a versatile tribometer, with a range of functionalities, that is easy to use. In addition to above suppliers are required to provide options of compatible auxiliary equipment and enhancement products that provide additional functionality and specialist testing environments. This may include additional equipment to allow for specialist testing (high temperature, vacuum, etc.) and/or equipment for surface measurements, characterisation and/or evaluation. All options will be considered in terms of need and all must be priced as options and are subject to budget. To Express an Interest in this project please register on the University of Portsmouth In-Tend webpage and express an interest in this project. Please find the weblink for our webpage below:https://in-tendhos",
"classification": {
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81440",
"name": "Univesity of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winston Churchill Avenue Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 2UP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Univesity of Portsmouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah McGrady",
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100510",
"name": "Bruker UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bruker UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10239",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036508-2023-22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment-1",
"title": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036508-2023-22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Dec 2023 · 036508-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "036508-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-12T12:29:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e20a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81440",
"name": "Univesity of Portsmouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036508-2023-22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment-1",
"title": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100510",
"name": "Bruker UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Stated in tender documents."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tribological testing equipment is needed for teaching, research and projects in the area of advanced materials and manufacturing at the University of Portsmouth. We are looking for a versatile tribometer, with a range of functionalities, that is easy to use. In addition to above suppliers are required to provide options of compatible auxiliary equipment and enhancement products that provide additional functionality and specialist testing environments. This may include additional equipment to allow for specialist testing (high temperature, vacuum, etc.) and/or equipment for surface measurements, characterisation and/or evaluation. All options will be considered in terms of need and all must be priced as options and are subject to budget.Supplier is expected to supply, deliver, locate all products to room of choice. This is ground floor and must meet mandatory requirements Futher details and mandatory requirements are stated within the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
},
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "22-SJM-073 Tribological Testing EquipmentTribological testing equipment is needed for teaching, research and projects in the area of advanced materials and manufacturing at the University of Portsmouth. We are looking for a versatile tribometer, with a range of functionalities, that is easy to use. In addition to above suppliers are required to provide options of compatible auxiliary equipment and enhancement products that provide additional functionality and specialist testing environments. This may include additional equipment to allow for specialist testing (high temperature, vacuum, etc.) and/or equipment for surface measurements, characterisation and/or evaluation. All options will be considered in terms of need and all must be priced as options and are subject to budget. To Express an Interest in this project please register on the University of Portsmouth In-Tend webpage and express an interest in this project. Please find the weblink for our webpage below:https://in-tendhos",
"classification": {
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81440",
"name": "Univesity of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winston Churchill Avenue Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 2UP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Univesity of Portsmouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah McGrady",
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100510",
"name": "Bruker UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bruker UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10239",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036508-2023-22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment-1",
"title": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036508-2023-22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Jul 2023 · 020304-2023 · tender
{
"id": "020304-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-14T13:39:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e20a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81440",
"name": "Univesity of Portsmouth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Stated in tender documents."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tribological testing equipment is needed for teaching, research and projects in the area of advanced materials and manufacturing at the University of Portsmouth. We are looking for a versatile tribometer, with a range of functionalities, that is easy to use. In addition to above suppliers are required to provide options of compatible auxiliary equipment and enhancement products that provide additional functionality and specialist testing environments. This may include additional equipment to allow for specialist testing (high temperature, vacuum, etc.) and/or equipment for surface measurements, characterisation and/or evaluation. All options will be considered in terms of need and all must be priced as options and are subject to budget.Supplier is expected to supply, deliver, locate all products to room of choice. This is ground floor and must meet mandatory requirements Futher details and mandatory requirements are stated within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
},
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "22-SJM-073 Tribilogical Testing Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "22-SJM-073 Tribological Testing EquipmentTribological testing equipment is needed for teaching, research and projects in the area of advanced materials and manufacturing at the University of Portsmouth. We are looking for a versatile tribometer, with a range of functionalities, that is easy to use. In addition to above suppliers are required to provide options of compatible auxiliary equipment and enhancement products that provide additional functionality and specialist testing environments. This may include additional equipment to allow for specialist testing (high temperature, vacuum, etc.) and/or equipment for surface measurements, characterisation and/or evaluation. All options will be considered in terms of need and all must be priced as options and are subject to budget. To Express an Interest in this project please register on the University of Portsmouth In-Tend webpage and express an interest in this project. Please find the weblink for our webpage below:https://in-tendhos",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81440",
"name": "Univesity of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winston Churchill Avenue Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 2UP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Univesity of Portsmouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/port/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"name": "Sarah McGrady",
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10239",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}