Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "078224-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2772000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of the contract is five years with the option for two further 12 month extension periods, dependant on satisfactory service delivery and the continuing need for the services."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance with Mandatory requirements = Pass/Fail Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost to the customer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ability to deliver the desirable technical requirements (file formats; transfer information, integration requirements & accessibility)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management information/ Customer Relationship Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cyber security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation plan /integration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025-TR-0033 Overseas Payment Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 2310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2772000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078224-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078224-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Student Loans Company (SLC)is a non-profit making government owned organisation that administers loans and grants to students in colleges and universities in the UK. We have 9.7 million customers, manage a loan book worth £260.8bn and manage the full end to end “apply, assess, pay and repay “process.\nSLC is seeking a supplier to provide a repayment service for SLC customers, who live abroad ,that allows them to make low-cost repayments in the foreign currency of their choosing and for this to be quickly repaid to SLC in sterling. The service must capture all customer contact information and SLC customer reference number, these details to be captured for every transaction made and sent onto SLC to allow SLC to quickly identify the customer account to be credited.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-International-payment-transfer-services./84264F5ZB5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/84264F5ZB5",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Memphis Building, Lingfield Point, McMullen Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Diane_Pirie@slc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2025 · 078224-2025 · tender
{
"id": "078224-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2772000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of the contract is five years with the option for two further 12 month extension periods, dependant on satisfactory service delivery and the continuing need for the services."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance with Mandatory requirements = Pass/Fail Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost to the customer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ability to deliver the desirable technical requirements (file formats; transfer information, integration requirements & accessibility)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management information/ Customer Relationship Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cyber security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation plan /integration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025-TR-0033 Overseas Payment Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 2310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2772000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078224-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078224-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Student Loans Company (SLC)is a non-profit making government owned organisation that administers loans and grants to students in colleges and universities in the UK. We have 9.7 million customers, manage a loan book worth £260.8bn and manage the full end to end “apply, assess, pay and repay “process.\nSLC is seeking a supplier to provide a repayment service for SLC customers, who live abroad ,that allows them to make low-cost repayments in the foreign currency of their choosing and for this to be quickly repaid to SLC in sterling. The service must capture all customer contact information and SLC customer reference number, these details to be captured for every transaction made and sent onto SLC to allow SLC to quickly identify the customer account to be credited.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-International-payment-transfer-services./84264F5ZB5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/84264F5ZB5",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Memphis Building, Lingfield Point, McMullen Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Diane_Pirie@slc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}