Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for ordering and supply of consumables to various Council buildings in Burton upon Trent for East Staffordshire Borough Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066506 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020757-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 10:23:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020757-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020757-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:23:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066506",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176531",
"name": "Lyreco LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025-11-ConsumablesConsumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for ordering and supply of consumables to various Council buildings in Burton upon Trent for East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Grocutt",
"email": "procurement@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283508626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176531",
"name": "Lyreco LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court, Donnington Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Davina Wagg",
"email": "davina.wagg@lyreco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020757-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020757-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:23:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020757-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:23:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066506",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176531",
"name": "Lyreco LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025-11-ConsumablesConsumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for ordering and supply of consumables to various Council buildings in Burton upon Trent for East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Grocutt",
"email": "procurement@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283508626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176531",
"name": "Lyreco LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court, Donnington Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Davina Wagg",
"email": "davina.wagg@lyreco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020757-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020757-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:23:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}