Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "066160-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T12:53:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025 - 1080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of four (4) years, with optional extensions of two (2) years each up to a maximum total term of ten (10) years (+2, +2, +2). Extensions are subject to satisfactory performance, and Citizen's requirements of this service."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Quality Points Achievable: 170",
"type": "quality",
"description": "There are 13 quality questions in total. Each question is individually weighted, and the maximum available score is 170 points. Social Value accounts for 30 of the available points."
},
{
"name": "Cost will be assessed to identify the overall Price Per Quality Point Score.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Cost submissions do not hold their own individual weighting, however they will be utilised to calculate tenderers final Price Per Quality Point Score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The procurement will be evaluated utilising the Price Per Quality Point Methodology, to ensure tenderers are evaluated fairly, and in accordance with the requirements set out within the ITT."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "09134210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel (0,2)"
},
{
"id": "09134220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel (EN 590)"
},
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
},
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 - 1080 - Fuel Cards, Electric Vehicle Charging & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:53:19+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Tender is being conducted via three seperate stages, as follows:\nStage 1 – Conditions of Participation\nTenderers complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (Annex 1 of the ITT), and submit the ITT. Assessed on a pass/fail basis. Tenderers that pass are invited to Stage 2.\nStage 2 – Quality and Pricing Submissions\nShortlisted Tenderers submit written quality responses (including EV charging capability), a completed Pricing Schedule (Annex 2 of the ITT) and a Social Value Delivery Plan (Document 3). Submissions will be evaluated using the Most Advantageous Tender / PQP methodology set out in Section 6 of the ITT.\nStage 3 – Negotiation (if applicable)\nWhere Citizen elects to hold a negotiation stage, shortlisted Tenderers may be invited to discuss service delivery, contractual commitments, deliverables and implementation arrangements, and may submit a Best and Final Offer (BAFO). Citizen reserves the right not to run Stage 3 where a clear Most Advantageous Tender is identified following Stage 2."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Citizen Housing Group Limited is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider to deliver a fully integrated Fuel Card and EV Charging Services contract to support its operational fleet across the West Midlands. The requirement includes multi-brand fuel card provision for diesel, petrol and AdBlue purchases using a transparent Platts+ pricing model; automated home EV charging reimbursement for company van drivers based on actual household energy tariffs; public EV charging access through a single card and/or app; consolidated HMRC-compliant invoicing; management information and carbon reporting; fraud prevention controls; account management; mobilisation support; and scalable service delivery as Citizen’s electric vehicle fleet grows over the contract term. The procurement will be conducted under a Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023\nTo express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal;\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home\nYou will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.",
"riskDetails": "Inability to operate a Platts+ pricing model\nShortage of Fuel supply\nUnknown demand of EV fleet, including charging capabilities",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documents for this opportunity are available, free of charge, via Citizen's E-Procurement Platform. A link to the platform is included below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066160-2026 · tender
{
"id": "066160-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T12:53:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025 - 1080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of four (4) years, with optional extensions of two (2) years each up to a maximum total term of ten (10) years (+2, +2, +2). Extensions are subject to satisfactory performance, and Citizen's requirements of this service."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Quality Points Achievable: 170",
"type": "quality",
"description": "There are 13 quality questions in total. Each question is individually weighted, and the maximum available score is 170 points. Social Value accounts for 30 of the available points."
},
{
"name": "Cost will be assessed to identify the overall Price Per Quality Point Score.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Cost submissions do not hold their own individual weighting, however they will be utilised to calculate tenderers final Price Per Quality Point Score."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The procurement will be evaluated utilising the Price Per Quality Point Methodology, to ensure tenderers are evaluated fairly, and in accordance with the requirements set out within the ITT."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "09134210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel (0,2)"
},
{
"id": "09134220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel (EN 590)"
},
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
},
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 - 1080 - Fuel Cards, Electric Vehicle Charging & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:53:19+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Tender is being conducted via three seperate stages, as follows:\nStage 1 – Conditions of Participation\nTenderers complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (Annex 1 of the ITT), and submit the ITT. Assessed on a pass/fail basis. Tenderers that pass are invited to Stage 2.\nStage 2 – Quality and Pricing Submissions\nShortlisted Tenderers submit written quality responses (including EV charging capability), a completed Pricing Schedule (Annex 2 of the ITT) and a Social Value Delivery Plan (Document 3). Submissions will be evaluated using the Most Advantageous Tender / PQP methodology set out in Section 6 of the ITT.\nStage 3 – Negotiation (if applicable)\nWhere Citizen elects to hold a negotiation stage, shortlisted Tenderers may be invited to discuss service delivery, contractual commitments, deliverables and implementation arrangements, and may submit a Best and Final Offer (BAFO). Citizen reserves the right not to run Stage 3 where a clear Most Advantageous Tender is identified following Stage 2."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Citizen Housing Group Limited is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider to deliver a fully integrated Fuel Card and EV Charging Services contract to support its operational fleet across the West Midlands. The requirement includes multi-brand fuel card provision for diesel, petrol and AdBlue purchases using a transparent Platts+ pricing model; automated home EV charging reimbursement for company van drivers based on actual household energy tariffs; public EV charging access through a single card and/or app; consolidated HMRC-compliant invoicing; management information and carbon reporting; fraud prevention controls; account management; mobilisation support; and scalable service delivery as Citizen’s electric vehicle fleet grows over the contract term. The procurement will be conducted under a Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023\nTo express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal;\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home\nYou will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.",
"riskDetails": "Inability to operate a Platts+ pricing model\nShortage of Fuel supply\nUnknown demand of EV fleet, including charging capabilities",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documents for this opportunity are available, free of charge, via Citizen's E-Procurement Platform. A link to the platform is included below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}