Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
2025 - 1065 - Groupwide Lift Installation, Repair, Servicing and Associated Works
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Citizen Housing Group Ltd: "2025 - 1065 - Groupwide Lift Installation, Repair, Servicing and Associated Works". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Citizen Housing Group Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Citizen Housing Group Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Citizen Housing Group Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Develco LimitedTop vendor: 60.7% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 27 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Develco Limited | 1 win | £410,000 |
| JPS Projects Limited | 1 win | £265,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCitizen Housing Group Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jan 2026, 09:13 GMT | Last source update26 Jan 2026, 09:13 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059031 | ||
What is being bought
Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of Groupwide Lift Installation framework to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money.
We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required works and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers.
The estimated value of the framework is up to £1,000,000 per annum (p.a.), and £4,000,000 over the duration of the agreement.
Citizen plans to divide the provision of the agreement into two Lots, as described below.
• Lot 1 – Coventry
• Lot 2 – Birmingham, Hereford and Worcester.
The contract will be let for a duration of 4-years with no option to extend.
Up to two suppliers will be appointed per lot, and the same tenderer may be appointed to both lots, based on the Value for Money their submission provides. Less than two suppliers may be appointed per lot subject to the value for money submissions provide.
To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal;
https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home
You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
26 Jan 2026, 09:13 GMT - tender value changed
27 Oct 2025, 15:48 GMT - Status changed to complete
27 Oct 2025, 15:48 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Oct 2025, 15:48 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
27 Oct 2025, 15:48 GMT - Published value updated to £4,000,000
29 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST - Status changed to active
29 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST - Official notice release published
29 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Sept 2025, 17:00 BST
29 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jan 2026, 09:13 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards JACKSON LIFT SERVICES LIMITED, Second City Lifts Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts 2025 - 1065 - Groupwide Lift Installation, Repair, Servicing and Associated Works £3,200,000 · signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT — 1 Dec 2029, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Citizen Housing Group Ltd
Contracting authority GB-CHC-8181Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published