TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

2023 - 1015 Fire Equipment Repairs and Maintenance

Clothing
footwear
luggage articles and accessories
+6 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Citizen Housing Group Limited: "2023 - 1015 Fire Equipment Repairs and Maintenance". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCitizen Housing Group LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Citizen Housing Group Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Citizen Housing Group Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCitizen Housing Group Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Jun 2024, 13:56 BST
Last source update5 Jun 2024, 13:56 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, Industrial clothing, Occupational clothing, Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, Protective and safety clothing, Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041d9b
What is being bought
Citizen intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Tenderer (the "Service Provider") for the maintenance, repair and servicing of its Fire Equipment within Citizen to meet its compliance obligations as a landlord.The Contract will be let on the tendered Schedule of Rates as set out in the ITT/Pricing Schedule, completed in accordance with the details included with the Procurement Documents.If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    5 Jun 2024, 13:56 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    5 Jun 2024, 13:56 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    5 Jun 2024, 13:56 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    5 Jun 2024, 13:56 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    5 Jun 2024, 13:56 BST
  6. Published value updated to £8,000,000
    29 Nov 2023, 12:21 GMT
  7. Status changed to active
    29 Nov 2023, 12:21 GMT
  8. Official notice release published
    29 Nov 2023, 12:21 GMT
  9. Submission deadline changed to 4 Jan 2024, 12:00 GMT
    29 Nov 2023, 12:21 GMT
  10. Buyer information updated
    29 Nov 2023, 12:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Citizen intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Tenderer (the "Service Provider") for the maintenance, repair and servicing of its Fire Equipment within Citizen to meet its compliance obligations as a landlord.The Contract will be let on the tendered Schedule of Rates as set out in the ITT/Pricing Schedule, completed in accordance with the details included with the Procurement Documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Jun 2024, 13:56 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £8,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Multiphase Electrical & Fire Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Fire Equipment Repairs and Maintenance
£8,000,000 · signed 30 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 8 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 8 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Citizen Housing Group Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-68127
View buyer profile
  • Citizen Housing Group Limited
    buyer

    4040 Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham, B37 7YN, Birmingham, UKG
  • High Court of Justice
    reviewBody

    4040 Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, London, WC2A 2LL
  • High Court of Justice
    mediationBody

    London
  • Multiphase Electrical & Fire Limited
    supplier

    West Midlands, UKG
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published