Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005276-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-03-16T11:40:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ddb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4131",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005276-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8906",
"name": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ddb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for any period up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "18V Power Tools. Additional information: The estimated Contract Value has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year contract. The Total Contract Value includes the option to extend the Contract for any period up to and including 24 months and also contingency for additional unforeseen expenditure for new or additional tools. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "00"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
},
{
"id": "43830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power tools"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "35113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "18V Power Tools",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "18V Power Tools",
"classification": {
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4131",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8906",
"name": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, M2 Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trevor_ets@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890771411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005276-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 943565,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005276-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "In Section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1.1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Mar 2021 · 005276-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "005276-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-03-16T11:40:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ddb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4131",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005276-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8906",
"name": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ddb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for any period up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "18V Power Tools. Additional information: The estimated Contract Value has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year contract. The Total Contract Value includes the option to extend the Contract for any period up to and including 24 months and also contingency for additional unforeseen expenditure for new or additional tools. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "00"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
},
{
"id": "43830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power tools"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "35113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "18V Power Tools",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "18V Power Tools",
"classification": {
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4131",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8906",
"name": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, M2 Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trevor_ets@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890771411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005276-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 943565,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005276-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "In Section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1.1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jan 2021 · 001669-2021 · tender
{
"id": "001669-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-27T16:56:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ddb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1128",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ddb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 671000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At contract renewal."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "18V Power Tools. Additional information: The estimated Contract Value has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year contract. The Total Contract Value includes the option to extend the Contract for any period up to and including 24 months and also contingency for additional unforeseen expenditure for new or additional tools. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "00"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
},
{
"id": "43830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power tools"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "35113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "18V Power Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 671000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-26T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "At conclusion of contract."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-26T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "18V Power Tools",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-26T15:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The requirements will be consistent with those permitted under directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the council and will be detailed in the CfT."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1128",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section I.1).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}