Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Direct Award for the servicing of CCTV for Pembrokeshire County Council, for a period of 12months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059185 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052890-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 14:34:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052890-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052890-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:34:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYT-4363-BZPD",
"name": "Dyfed Alarms Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "12 Month Servicing of CCTV for Pembrokeshire County Council ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the servicing of CCTV for Pembrokeshire County Council, for a period of 12months. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYT-4363-BZPD",
"name": "Dyfed Alarms Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Johnstown, Carmarthan",
"postalCode": "SA31 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyfed Alarms Ltd, Old St. Clears Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYT-4363-BZPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@dyfedalarms.co.uk",
"telephone": "01267231595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "12 month Servicing of CCTV for Pembrokeshire County Council",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052890-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052890-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:34:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052890-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:34:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYT-4363-BZPD",
"name": "Dyfed Alarms Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "12 Month Servicing of CCTV for Pembrokeshire County Council ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the servicing of CCTV for Pembrokeshire County Council, for a period of 12months. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYT-4363-BZPD",
"name": "Dyfed Alarms Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Johnstown, Carmarthan",
"postalCode": "SA31 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyfed Alarms Ltd, Old St. Clears Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYT-4363-BZPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@dyfedalarms.co.uk",
"telephone": "01267231595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "12 month Servicing of CCTV for Pembrokeshire County Council",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052890-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052890-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:34:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}