Lot 1
nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements)
Buyer: TEST FTS →
Participate on info.it ↗External submission platform
The source has not published a summary for this record.
IT
nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Steam, hot water and associated products (09320000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,838 | 4 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,838 with a bid count) | 5 average (769 of 1,838 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: IT | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007513-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 12 2021 08:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.info.it |
| Submission languages | en, it |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 2021 | planning, tender | 007513-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007513-2021",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-12T09:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11893",
"name": "TEST FTS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IT"
}
]
}
],
"title": "100000",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"electronicAuction": {
"description": "www.info.it"
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"contractTerms": {
"reservedExecution": true,
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam, hot water and associated products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"it"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
],
"qualificationSystemConditions": [
"Conditions to be fulfilled by economic operators in view of their qualification",
"Conditions to be fulfilled by economic operators in view of their qualification"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.info.it"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11893",
"name": "TEST FTS",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"locality": "Milano",
"countryName": "Italy"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.info.it",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "no"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0022200212",
"legalName": "TEST FTS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.info.it",
"email": "aesposto@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+39 17852780",
"telephone": "+39 17852780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11894",
"name": "TEST FTS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milano",
"countryName": "Italy"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TEST FTS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Value of the field",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007513-2021",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-12T09:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11893",
"name": "TEST FTS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IT"
}
]
}
],
"title": "100000",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"electronicAuction": {
"description": "www.info.it"
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"contractTerms": {
"reservedExecution": true,
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam, hot water and associated products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"it"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
],
"qualificationSystemConditions": [
"Conditions to be fulfilled by economic operators in view of their qualification",
"Conditions to be fulfilled by economic operators in view of their qualification"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.info.it"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11893",
"name": "TEST FTS",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"locality": "Milano",
"countryName": "Italy"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.info.it",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "no"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0022200212",
"legalName": "TEST FTS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.info.it",
"email": "aesposto@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+39 17852780",
"telephone": "+39 17852780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11894",
"name": "TEST FTS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milano",
"countryName": "Italy"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TEST FTS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Value of the field",
"initiationType": "tender"
}