Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
1 yr maintenance service contract for Optima Medical EEG systems Xltek 32 channel video at Neurophysiology and PICU
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06863e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042930-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 11:12:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042930-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | planning | 035594-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T12:12:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06863e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance service contract renewal for EEG systems",
"value": {
"amount": 66504.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79805.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:12:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181614",
"name": "OPTIMA MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1 yr maintenance service contract for Optima Xltek 32 EEG systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 yr maintenance service contract for Optima Medical EEG systems Xltek 32 channel video at Neurophysiology and PICU",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Grist",
"email": "dominic.grist@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181614",
"name": "OPTIMA MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford, Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU2 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30A Alan Turing Road, The Surrey Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://natus.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@optimamedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T12:12:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06863e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance service contract renewal for EEG systems",
"value": {
"amount": 66504.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79805.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:12:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181614",
"name": "OPTIMA MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1 yr maintenance service contract for Optima Xltek 32 EEG systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 yr maintenance service contract for Optima Medical EEG systems Xltek 32 channel video at Neurophysiology and PICU",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Grist",
"email": "dominic.grist@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181614",
"name": "OPTIMA MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford, Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU2 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30A Alan Turing Road, The Surrey Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://natus.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@optimamedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035594-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T12:49:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06863e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06863e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance service contract renewal for EEG systems",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Comprehensive Service Contract covering, Annual PPM visit: Call outs , Loan Equipment ,Remote Support , Parts , Telephone Support for the below equipment\nXltek 32 Channel Video EEG System \n• Xltek 32 Channel Video EEG System \n• Xltek 32 Channel Video EEG System \n• Xltek 32 Channel Video EEG System \n• Xltek 32 Channel Video EEG System\n• Xltek 32 Channel Video EEG System\n• Xltek Portable 50 Channel LTM Video EEG System\n• Xltek Portable 50 Channel LTM Video EEG System\n• Xltek Portable 50 Channel LTM Video EEG System \n• Xltek Protektor 32 Channel IOM System \n• Xltek 32 Channel Portable Video EEG System \n• Xltek 32 Channel Portable Video EEG System \n• Xltek 32 Channel Portable Video EEG System \n• Xltek 128/256 Channel LTM Video EEG System\n• Xltek 40 Channel LTM Video EEG System \n• Xltek 40 Channel LTM Video EEG System \n• Xltek 40 Channel LTM Video EEG System \n• Xltek 128 Channel LTM Video EEG System \n• Xltek Reader Station \n• Xltek Reader Station\n• Cortical Stimulator \n• Dell Latitude 5590\n• Xltek ICU Monitor",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Grist",
"email": "dominic.grist@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T12:49:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "final date of engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}