Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
Contract awarded for In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055bae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073920-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 11:53:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073920-2025 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069718-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038461-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073920-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02849999",
"name": "INTEGRATED SKILLS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded for In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02849999",
"name": "INTEGRATED SKILLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS7 4NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3a, Chapel Allerton House, 114 Harrogate Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02849999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@integrated-skills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 330529.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396635
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:53:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "N/A"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "N/A"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "N/A"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073920-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02849999",
"name": "INTEGRATED SKILLS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded for In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02849999",
"name": "INTEGRATED SKILLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS7 4NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3a, Chapel Allerton House, 114 Harrogate Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02849999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@integrated-skills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 330529.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396635
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:53:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "N/A"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "N/A"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "N/A"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069718-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-30T12:46:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 330529.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396635
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T12:46:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02849999",
"name": "INTEGRATED SKILLS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newcastle City Council (NCC) has a requirement for In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services. Local Services and Waste Management are part of the Operations and Regulatory Services Directorate of Newcastle City Council. It is responsible for delivering services including all domestic recycling and residual waste collections, citywide street cleaning, litterbin emptying, grounds maintenance services and Household Waste Recycling Centres.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02849999",
"name": "INTEGRATED SKILLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS7 4NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 Harrogate Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02849999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@integrated-skills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038461-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T10:10:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend the contract (+ 12 months + 12 months + 12 months + 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T10:10:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Newcastle City Council (NCC) has a requirement for In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services. Local Services and Waste Management are part of the Operations and Regulatory Services Directorate of Newcastle City Council. It is responsible for delivering services including all domestic recycling and residual waste collections, citywide street cleaning, litterbin emptying, grounds maintenance services and Household Waste Recycling Centres.\nDocuments can be accessed and tenders can be submitted at www.open-uk.org",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All documents can be accessed and tenders submitted at www.open-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}