Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "075040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-07T08:39:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170685",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075040-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "Academia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-845",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "These licences provide core functionality required for teaching, hybrid learning, studentengagement, and administrative activity. The contract specifi es that these licences includemeetings, cloud recording storage, whiteboards, transcription, scheduler, AI Companion, SSO,branding, managed domains, and other collaboration tools.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Zoom License Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the renewal of the University's Zoom Licensing agreement to ensure continuity of service when the current license expires.",
"classification": {
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a below threshold call-off contract awarded under the SUPC ITS4052SU SLRA Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170685",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO12UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "Academia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04771037",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Academia Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10239",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075040-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 167817.29,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075040-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075040-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "075040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-07T08:39:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170685",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075040-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "Academia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-845",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "These licences provide core functionality required for teaching, hybrid learning, studentengagement, and administrative activity. The contract specifi es that these licences includemeetings, cloud recording storage, whiteboards, transcription, scheduler, AI Companion, SSO,branding, managed domains, and other collaboration tools.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Zoom License Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the renewal of the University's Zoom Licensing agreement to ensure continuity of service when the current license expires.",
"classification": {
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a below threshold call-off contract awarded under the SUPC ITS4052SU SLRA Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170685",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO12UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "Academia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04771037",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Academia Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10239",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075040-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 167817.29,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075040-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}