← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Zenon -Executive Team Coaching Programme

Buyer: NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

This specialised development plan aims to build a high-performing, cohesive, and agile executive team

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£70,141

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064d65
Latest release ID012210-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 09:39:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012210-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012210-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T09:39:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
    "name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174129",
          "name": "Zenon Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d65",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Zenon -Executive Team Coaching Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This specialised development plan aims to build a high-performing, cohesive, and agile executive team",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
      "name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174129",
      "name": "Zenon Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 2PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Vincent Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "juliatybura@zenonconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70141,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84169.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The proposed schedule which can be subject to change within the agreed financial envelope"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "as per contractual terms, the contract can be extended but the duration total shall not be longer than 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012210-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012210-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:39:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012210-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012210-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T09:39:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
    "name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174129",
          "name": "Zenon Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d65",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Zenon -Executive Team Coaching Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This specialised development plan aims to build a high-performing, cohesive, and agile executive team",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
      "name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174129",
      "name": "Zenon Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 2PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Vincent Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "juliatybura@zenonconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70141,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84169.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The proposed schedule which can be subject to change within the agreed financial envelope"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "as per contractual terms, the contract can be extended but the duration total shall not be longer than 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012210-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012210-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:39:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}