Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Waltham Forest is seeking a delivery partner, through a concession contract, to run a Zero Emission Delivery (ZED) service. This service will support the sustainable travel goals of the Enjoy Waltham Forest Programme by providing an eco-friendly courier solution for all Council departments, suppliers, and service providers. The ZED service will use recent changes to road layouts in both residential and shopping areas, aiming for truly zero emissions. The goal is to cut down on van and car journeys in the borough, reduce the need for private vehicles for shopping, help people from all backgrounds reach local businesses and services, and promote the ZED service alongside business partners’ delivery options
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066621 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066246-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 13:33:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026857-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066246-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053084-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | tender | 026857-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | planning | 021251-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066621",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"name": "Zero Emission Deliveries Waltham Forest LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ZED Waltham Forest 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest is seeking a delivery partner, through a concession contract, to run a Zero Emission Delivery (ZED) service. This service will support the sustainable travel goals of the Enjoy Waltham Forest Programme by providing an eco-friendly courier solution for all Council departments, suppliers, and service providers. The ZED service will use recent changes to road layouts in both residential and shopping areas, aiming for truly zero emissions. The goal is to cut down on van and car journeys in the borough, reduce the need for private vehicles for shopping, help people from all backgrounds reach local businesses and services, and promote the ZED service alongside business partners’ delivery options",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Asumadu",
"email": "Georgina.Asumadu@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"name": "Zero Emission Deliveries Waltham Forest LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Eden Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wf.green.delivery@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONCESSION CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF ZERO EMISSION COURIER DELIVERY SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for a further one-year period, subject to satisfactory performance and approval."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:33:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066621",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"name": "Zero Emission Deliveries Waltham Forest LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ZED Waltham Forest 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest is seeking a delivery partner, through a concession contract, to run a Zero Emission Delivery (ZED) service. This service will support the sustainable travel goals of the Enjoy Waltham Forest Programme by providing an eco-friendly courier solution for all Council departments, suppliers, and service providers. The ZED service will use recent changes to road layouts in both residential and shopping areas, aiming for truly zero emissions. The goal is to cut down on van and car journeys in the borough, reduce the need for private vehicles for shopping, help people from all backgrounds reach local businesses and services, and promote the ZED service alongside business partners’ delivery options",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Asumadu",
"email": "Georgina.Asumadu@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"name": "Zero Emission Deliveries Waltham Forest LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Eden Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wf.green.delivery@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONCESSION CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF ZERO EMISSION COURIER DELIVERY SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for a further one-year period, subject to satisfactory performance and approval."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:33:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T19:19:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066621",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ZED Waltham Forest 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Opportunity to extend for a further one-year. (optional)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T19:19:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"name": "Zero Emission Deliveries Waltham Forest LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ZED Waltham Forest 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A delivery partner, through a concession contract, to run a Zero Emission Delivery (ZED) service. This service will support the sustainable travel goals of the Enjoy Waltham Forest Programme by providing an eco-friendly courier solution for all Council departments, suppliers, and service providers. The ZED service will use recent changes to road layouts in both residential and shopping areas, aiming for truly zero emissions. The goal is to cut down on van and car journeys in the borough, reduce the need for private vehicles for shopping, help people from all backgrounds reach local businesses and services, and promote the ZED service alongside business partners' delivery options",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@walthamforest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"name": "Zero Emission Deliveries Waltham Forest LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Eden Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCL-4644-NTVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wf.green.delivery@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026857-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:12:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066621",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN809432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Opportunity to extend for a further one-year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (Method Statements & Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality - 30%\nSocial Value - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT or PSQ document"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT or PSQ document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ZED Waltham Forest 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:12:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest is seeking a delivery partner, through a concession contract, to run a Zero Emission Delivery (ZED) service. This service will support the sustainable travel goals of the Enjoy Waltham Forest Programme by providing an eco-friendly courier solution for all Council departments, suppliers, and service providers. The ZED service will use recent changes to road layouts in both residential and shopping areas, aiming for truly zero emissions. The goal is to cut down on van and car journeys in the borough, reduce the need for private vehicles for shopping, help people from all backgrounds reach local businesses and services, and promote the ZED service alongside business partners’ delivery options",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Asumadu",
"email": "Georgina.Asumadu@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021251-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T11:23:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066621",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN809432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ZED Waltham Forest 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest is preparing to tender for a Zero Emission Delivery service, aiming to complement the borough’s emphasis on sustainable transport as promoted by the Enjoy Waltham Forest Programme. To inform the upcoming procurement and ensure commercial viability, the Authority is seeking high-level market feedback regarding key cost drivers and delivery models from potential providers. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Asumadu",
"email": "Georgina.Asumadu@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T11:23:53Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "It should be noted that this is not a tender. Responses will not be scored but will be used to inform and shape the statement of requirements. Interested parties are invited to complete the attached Preliminary Market Engagement questionnaire. Please use Link below to express interest and get access to questionnaire.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=b98ef5f4-6d1c-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}