← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

YSJU Occupational Health Services ITT

Buyer: York St John University →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerYork St John University
StatusAwarded
Deadline29 May 2026
Value£200,000
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider of an Occupational Health Service. We require: - •Nationwide coverage for our staff and students. •Cover for our campuses in York and the Docklands area of East London. •Course Clearances for students from the: - oSchool of Science Technology and Health oSchool of Education, Language and Psychology •Placement Assessments and Clearance for students from the: - oSchool of Science Technology and Health Access code 4E9A3TF9A

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£200,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068c35
Latest release ID082453-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 08:27:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038319-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026award, contract082453-2026
25 Jun 2026award, contract059671-2026
28 Apr 2026tender038319-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082453-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T09:27:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
    "name": "York St John University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
          "name": "Innovate Health Care Management Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN37",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "YSJU Occupational Health Services ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider of an Occupational Health Service. We require: -\n•Nationwide coverage for our staff and students.\n•Cover for our campuses in York and the Docklands area of East London. \n•Course Clearances for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\noSchool of Education, Language and Psychology\n•Placement Assessments and Clearance for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\nAccess code 4E9A3TF9A",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
      "name": "York St John University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victoria Murden",
        "email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+441904876216"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
      "name": "Innovate Health Care Management Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 1TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Suite 4 Dale House, Tiviot Dale"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07758732",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Taylor Dolan",
        "email": "Bid@innovatehmg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01615277405"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This will be a 3-year contract, with an additional 1 + 1-year extensions on provision of excellent service."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082453-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082453-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:27:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082453-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082453-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T09:27:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
    "name": "York St John University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
          "name": "Innovate Health Care Management Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN37",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "YSJU Occupational Health Services ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider of an Occupational Health Service. We require: -\n•Nationwide coverage for our staff and students.\n•Cover for our campuses in York and the Docklands area of East London. \n•Course Clearances for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\noSchool of Education, Language and Psychology\n•Placement Assessments and Clearance for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\nAccess code 4E9A3TF9A",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
      "name": "York St John University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victoria Murden",
        "email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+441904876216"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
      "name": "Innovate Health Care Management Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 1TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Suite 4 Dale House, Tiviot Dale"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07758732",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Taylor Dolan",
        "email": "Bid@innovatehmg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01615277405"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This will be a 3-year contract, with an additional 1 + 1-year extensions on provision of excellent service."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082453-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082453-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:27:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Jun 2026 · 059671-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059671-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-25T09:39:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
    "name": "York St John University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This will be a 3-year contract, with an additional 1 + 1-year extensions on provision of excellent service."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059671-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059671-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:39:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
          "name": "Innovate Health Care Management Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN37",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YSJU Occupational Health Services ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider of an Occupational Health Service. We require: -\n•Nationwide coverage for our staff and students.\n•Cover for our campuses in York and the Docklands area of East London. \n•Course Clearances for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\noSchool of Education, Language and Psychology\n•Placement Assessments and Clearance for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\nAccess code 4E9A3TF9A",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
      "name": "York St John University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victoria Murden",
        "email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+441904876216"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
      "name": "Innovate Health Care Management Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 1TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Suite 4 Dale House, Tiviot Dale"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07758732",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Taylor Dolan",
        "email": "Bid@innovatehmg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01615277405"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Apr 2026 · 038319-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "038319-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T09:42:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
    "name": "York St John University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN37",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This will be a 3-year contract, with an additional 1 + 1-year extensions on provision of excellent service."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Account management and key people aligned to the account",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Proposal and evidence of capability including creative",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Management information and reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social and environmental impact of business",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Pricing and overall value for money",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE21",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "YSJU Occupational Health Services ITT",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 200000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "038319-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038319-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-28T09:42:16+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider of an Occupational Health Service. We require: -\n•Nationwide coverage for our staff and students.\n•Cover for our campuses in York and the Docklands area of East London. \n•Course Clearances for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\noSchool of Education, Language and Psychology\n•Placement Assessments and Clearance for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\nAccess code 4E9A3TF9A\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Health-services./4E9A3TAF9A\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4E9A3TAF9A",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-29T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please use the submission within Delta connected to the ITT. https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
      "name": "York St John University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victoria Murden",
        "email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+441904876216"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}