Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: York St John University →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for waste management services. All waste streams to be collected efficiently and disposed of appropriately and in a timely manner. Advice and assistance in achieving our goals of overall waste reduction and increased recycling rates.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073589-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 10:30:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020714-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073589-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 064575-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064348-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038752-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tender | 020714-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | planning | 017129-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | planning | 017107-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ED (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "YSJU ITT for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for waste management services. \nAll waste streams to be collected efficiently and disposed of appropriately and in a timely manner. Advice and assistance in achieving our goals of overall waste reduction and increased recycling rates.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "v.murden@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904876216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ED (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02481991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Miller",
"email": "vesbidteam.vesuk@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions available on provision of excellent service."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ED (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "YSJU ITT for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for waste management services. \nAll waste streams to be collected efficiently and disposed of appropriately and in a timely manner. Advice and assistance in achieving our goals of overall waste reduction and increased recycling rates.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "v.murden@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904876216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ED (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02481991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Miller",
"email": "vesbidteam.vesuk@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions available on provision of excellent service."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064575-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T11:05:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c97",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN025",
"title": "YSJU ITT for Waste Management Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:05:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "v.murden@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904876216"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Supplier could not meet the original specification.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T15:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions available on provision of excellent service."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ED (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YSJU ITT for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for waste management services. \nAll waste streams to be collected efficiently and disposed of appropriately and in a timely manner. Advice and assistance in achieving our goals of overall waste reduction and increased recycling rates.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "v.murden@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904876216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ED (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02481991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Miller",
"email": "vesbidteam.vesuk@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038752-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T15:44:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions available on provision of excellent service."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T15:44:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03473370",
"name": "Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) LTD T/A Panda Recycling UK"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YSJU ITT for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for waste management services. \nAll waste streams to be collected efficiently and disposed of appropriately and in a timely manner. Advice and assistance in achieving our goals of overall waste reduction and increased recycling rates.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "v.murden@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904876216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03473370",
"name": "Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) LTD T/A Panda Recycling UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral, Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH62 4SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Iris House, Dock Road South, Bromborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03473370",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Shipman",
"email": "Matthew.shipman@pandarecycling.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 1234 100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020714-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:37:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions available on provision of excellent service."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Resourcing, Continuity of Service and Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsiveness to Client Issues",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value, Added Value and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Measurement, Reporting and Data Analysis",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing and Overall Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YSJU ITT for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:37:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for waste management services. \nAll waste streams to be collected efficiently and disposed of appropriately and in a timely manner. Advice and assistance in achieving our goals of overall waste reduction and increased recycling rates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "v.murden@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904876216"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017129-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T08:12:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions available on provision of excellent service."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Resourcing, Continuity of Service and Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsiveness to Client Issues",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value, Added Value and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Measurement, Reporting and Data Analysis",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing and Overall Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YSJU ITT for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for waste management services. \nAll waste streams to be collected efficiently and disposed of appropriately and in a timely manner. Advice and assistance in achieving our goals of overall waste reduction and increased recycling rates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "v.murden@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904876216"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017129-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017129-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T08:12:34Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017107-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T17:06:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YSJU ITT for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for waste management services. \nAll waste streams to be collected efficiently and disposed of appropriately and in a timely manner. Advice and assistance in achieving our goals of overall waste reduction and increased recycling rates.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./4Z8EC69858\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4Z8EC69858",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "v.murden@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904876216"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017107-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017107-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T17:06:23Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"description": "Emails and site visits."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}