Lot 1
No lot description published.
A contract for the provision of financial audit services of YPO's financial statements and information, which must be undertaken by an independent and sufficiently qualified and accredited third-party organisation to ensure compliance with the CIPFA Code of Practice on Local Authority Accounting requirement for external audit
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043442-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 12:12:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043442-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T13:12:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "YPO External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of financial audit services of YPO's financial statements and\ninformation, which must be undertaken by an independent and sufficiently qualified and\naccredited third-party organisation to ensure compliance with the CIPFA Code of Practice\non Local Authority Accounting requirement for external audit",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:12:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T13:12:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "YPO External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of financial audit services of YPO's financial statements and\ninformation, which must be undertaken by an independent and sufficiently qualified and\naccredited third-party organisation to ensure compliance with the CIPFA Code of Practice\non Local Authority Accounting requirement for external audit",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:12:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}