Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Construction work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: YPO: "YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | YPO | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: YPO
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for YPO. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 699 active published awards; 697 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityYPO | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Apr 2026, 11:59 BST | Last source update2 Apr 2026, 11:59 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ff33 | ||
What is being bought
YPO are looking for suppliers to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of building envelope services. The DPS is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations, which includes YPO’s internal requirements and any of YPO’s wholly owned associated or subsidiary companies.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
2 Apr 2026, 11:59 BST - Status changed to published status
2 Apr 2026, 11:59 BST - Official notice release published
2 Apr 2026, 11:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Apr 2026, 11:59 BST - Published value updated to £500,000,000
8 Apr 2025, 19:21 BST - Status changed to active
8 Apr 2025, 19:21 BST - Official notice release published
8 Apr 2025, 19:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to 23 Feb 2029, 23:55 GMT
8 Apr 2025, 19:21 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Apr 2025, 19:21 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis contract change notice is supplemental to the original notice which was issued in OJEU under reference 2020/S 180-435803 and corrigendum notice 2020/S 183-443133 to update the CPV codes and contract notice number 2025/S 000-013802 issued to update the DPS end date in line with the transitional arrangements under the Procurement Act 2023. This contract change notice is:- 1. To include the additional CPV codes issued on the previous contract change notice 2020/S 183-4443133 which did not appear on the new contract notice issued in 2025 2. Update to the buyer's email web address 3.A change in e-tendering portal to access the procurement documentation which can now be found at http://ypo2.my.site.com/s/Welcome 4. Update to the start date of the DPS which was 23 November due to the number and quality of bids resulting in evaluation taking longer than expected 5. Amendment of 'Price' Award Criteria to 'Cost' to match the procurement documentation
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Apr 2026, 11:59 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
YPO
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1118Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published